crown_edited.png

SILVER AWARD WINNERS

TECHNICAL & PERFORMANCE CATEGORies
Mail Box (VoiceMail).jpg

FEATURES

 

BEST DIRECTOR - FEATURE FILM

Mutsumi Kameyama - 12 Months of KAI

BEST DIRECTOR - DOCUMENTARY FEATURE

Irvin D. Reid - African Democracy/Hopes and Challenges

BEST WRITER - FEATURE FILM

Billy Greer - Was I Next? The Sean Cribbin Story
John Harringan - Lightships

BEST PRODUCER - FEATURE FILM

​​

Robert Ferran & Bob Eckhard - 2.0 LUCY

BEST ACTRESS - FEATURE FILM

​​

Lois Chimimba - 2.0 LUCY

BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY - FEATURE FILM

​​​

Mohamad Reza Sajadian - Who are we?
Ariel Artur - 2.0 LUCY

BEST EDITING - FEATURE FILM

​​​

John Harringan - Lightships

SHORTS

BEST DIRECTOR - SHORT FILM

​​​

Doug Roland - Feeling Through

Caleb Slain - Enough

BEST WRITER - SHORT FILM

​​​

Travon Free - Two Distant Strangers

BEST PRODUCER - SHORT FILM

​​​

Phil Newsom, Doug Roland, Susan Ruzenski & Luis Augusto Figueroa - Feeling Through

BEST ACTOR - SHORT FILM

​​​

Steven Prescod - Feeling Through

​​

BEST ACTRESS - SHORT FILM

​​​

Emmy Newman - You Knew it was Me

​​

BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR - SHORT FILM

​​​

Chris Quick - Autumn Never Dies
Vincent van Hinte - The Fixer

BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY - SHORT FILM

​​​

Jessica Young - Two Distant Strangers

BEST EDITING - SHORT FILM

​​​

Gavin Michael Booth - In These Parts
Alex Odesmith - Two Distant Strangers

BEST COLORIST - SHORT FILM

​​​

Arnold Ramm - Two Distant Strangers

BEST MUSIC - SHORT FILM

​​​

James Poyser - Two Distant Strangers

BEST SOUND DESIGN - SHORT FILM

​​​

Anthony Marsh - Rendezvous

BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN - SHORT FILM

​​​

Anthony Marsh - Rendezvous

BEST VFX - SHORT FILM

​​​

Adrien Servadio - Oasis

 

WEB SERIES / TV PILOT

BEST DIRECTOR - WEB SERIES / TV PILOT

​​​

Anca Vaida - Psyched! - Pilot

BEST WRITER - WEB SERIES / TV PILOT

​​​

Dan A. Edwards, Sean Manos, & Mikhail Tot - Pretty Metal

BEST PRODUCER - WEB SERIES / TV PILOT

​​​

Desiree Staples & Elizabeth Bates - Stupid Cupid

BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY - WEB SERIES / TV PILOT

​​​

Andrea Kinnerk - Stupid Cupid

MUSIC VIDEO

BEST DIRECTOR - MUSIC VIDEO

​​​

Evgenii Bakirov -  Never Ever

BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY - MUSIC VIDEO

​​​

Evgenii Bakirov - Never Ever
Leonardo Fiorito & J. Vitorino - Mail Box (VoiceMail)

BEST EDITING - MUSIC VIDEO

​​​

Emilia Mendieta Cordova - Minefield

BEST MUSIC - MUSIC VIDEO

​​​

Garrett Jackson - Letter to a Nation
Charley Young - Minefield

SCREENPLAY

BEST CONCEPT - FEATURE SCRIPT

​​​

12 Hours 2 Steal (by Justin K Hayward, United Kingdom) 

BEST CONCEPT - SHORT SCRIPT

​​​

Fatal Ambition (by Angel Connell, USA) 
Kanashimi (by Michael Horwitz, USA) 

 

BEST CONCEPT - TV SCRIPT

​​​

At The Flash (by Sean Chandler, David Leeper, USA) 
Necropolis (by Caledonia Hanson, USA)

BEST DIALOGUE - FEATURE SCRIPT

​​​

Broken Arrow (by David A. Seader, USA) 

 

BEST DIALOGUE - TV SCRIPT

​​​

Scandal MD (by Mark Labella, USA)