BRONZE AWARD WINNERS

TECHNICAL & PERFORMANCE CATEGORies

FEATURES

BEST DIRECTOR

FEATURE

Ignacio Juricic

Enigma

BEST PRODUCER

FEATURE

Soumi Saha, Snehashish Mondal & Rahul Singh

Grey

BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR

FEATURE

Peter Mörlin

The Huntress - Rune of the Dead

BEST EDITOR

FEATURE

Levan Uchaneishvili & Geroge Gachava

The Enemies

BEST COSTUME DESIGN

FEATURE

Arieana Tate

Relish

BEST DIRECTOR

DOCUMENTARY FEATURE

Markus Weinberg &

Luise Baumgarten

Mission Lifeline

BEST ACTOR

FEATURE

Adeuri Corniel

Cabarete

BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS

FEATURE

Lucie Debay

Cabarete

BEST MUSIC

FEATURE

Mingyu Zhou

Feelings to Tell

BEST WRITER

FEATURE

Annika Blendl, Leonie Stade & Oliver Kahl 

All I Never Wanted

BEST ACTRESS

FEATURE

Mina Vahid

One Night In Tehran 

BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY FEATURE

Julián Estrada

Paradise Hotel

BEST SOUND DESIGN

FEATURE

Phillip Hutter & Tim Hoefer

Alive

SHORTS

BEST DIRECTOR

SHORT

Dekel Berenson

Anna

BEST WRITER

SHORT

Lorenz Christian Kohler

Mothers

BEST ACTRESS

SHORT

Shonagh Smith

I Am Mackenzie

TIE

BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS

SHORT

Anne Eigner

Somnia

BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY

SHORT

Gerard Botha

End Point

BEST MUSIC

SHORT

Herman Beeftink

Here There Be Tygers

BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN

SHORT

Pourya Akhauan

Aysan

BEST DIRECTOR

DOCUMENTARY SHORT

Shirin Barghnavard

Invisible

BEST PRODUCER

SHORT

Christina Cha, Kate Chamuris, & Alex Peurye

Balloon

BEST ACTRESS

SHORT

Dawn Bower

The Lost Ones

TIE

BEST YOUNG ACTOR

SHORT

Jonah Beres

Balloon

BEST EDITOR

SHORT

Alex Burt

Beasts

BEST SOUND DESIGN

SHORT

Marco Schnebel &

Volker Armbuster

Somebody and Nobody

BEST VFX

SHORT

Padraic Culham

I Am the Doorway 

BEST DIRECTOR

STUDENT

Itamar Giladi

Take Care

BEST ACTOR

SHORT

Ben Cotton

O.I.

BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR

SHORT

Grant Masters

I Am the Doorway

 

BEST YOUNG ACTRESS

SHORT

Shree Crooks

Milkshake

BEST COLORIST

SHORT

Alex Grigoras

Ashmina

BEST COSTUME DESIGN

SHORT

Kris Deskins

Cemetery Tales: A Tale of Two Sisters  

MUSIC VIDEO

BEST DIRECTOR

MUSIC VIDEO

Łukasz Zabłocki

Miedzysmak

BEST MUSIC

MUSIC VIDEO

Lighter Than Air

(dir. Marina Tolstobrova, Russia) 

BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY

MUSIC VIDEO

Dmitry Shebunin

Lighter Than Air

BEST EDITOR

MUSIC VIDEO

Thamires Trindade

Johaine - Digitais 

WEB SERIES / TV PILOT

BEST DIRECTOR

WEB/TV PILOT

Joyce Wong 

Running With Violet

BEST ACTOR

WEB/TV PILOT

Dako

Flight69

TIE

BEST EDITOR

WEB/TV PILOT

Jordan Crute 

Running With Violet

BEST WRITER

WEB/TV PILOT

Karine De Falchi

Flight69

BEST ACTRESS

WEB/TV PILOT

Andrea Bang  

Running With Violet 

BEST ACTOR

WEB/TV PILOT

Odah

Flight69

TIE

BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY

WEB/TV PILOT

Elle Schneider

Hot Cake

SCREENPLAY

BEST DIALOGUE

FEATURE SCRIPT

Apollyon's Gold 

(by Robert J. Rogers, USA) 

BEST CONCEPT

SHORT SCRIPT

The Feast of the Goat

(by Saeed Zamanian, Iran)

BEST DIALOGUE

SHORT SCRIPT

The Pumpkin Room

(by Jean Maye, United Kingdom)

BEST CONCEPT

TV SCRIPT

Reckless Abandon

(by Alexander Duncan, Australia)

Contact Us

Queen Palm Int'l Film Festival

Palm Springs, CA

info@queenpalmfilmfest.org

Connect with us
  • White Facebook Icon
  • White Twitter Icon
  • White Instagram Icon

© 2020 by Queen Palm International Film Festival.