HONORABLE MENTIONS

TECHNICAL & PERFORMANCE CATEGORies

FEATURES

BEST DIRECTOR

FEATURE

Leonie Stade &

Annika Blendl

All I Never Wanted

BEST PRODUCER

FEATURE

Rasmus Tirzitis &

Faravid Af Ugglas 

The Huntress - Rune of the Dead 

BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR

FEATURE

Mohammad Mehdi Hosseini

One Night In Tehran 

BEST EDITOR

FEATURE

Nina Ijas

Hope Frozen

BEST COSTUME DESIGN

FEATURE

Soumi Saha 

Grey

BEST DIRECTOR

DOCUMENTARY FEATURE

Katrin Reichwald 

The Village and the Wildfire 

BEST ACTOR

FEATURE

Tyler DiChiara

Relish

BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS

FEATURE

Claudia Cabezas

Enigma

BEST MUSIC

FEATURE

Tomas Rogersson

Rooted With Wings

BEST WRITER

FEATURE

Daniel Rehder Normand

Paradise Hotel

BEST ACTRESS

FEATURE

Kristen Scott

Teenage Lesbian

BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY FEATURE

Baqar Sharashenidze

The Enemies

BEST SOUND DESIGN

FEATURE

Firoze Patel, Eki Jokisalo & Kaizad Patel 

The Huntress - Rune of the Dead 

SHORTS

BEST DIRECTOR

SHORT

Kuba Michalczuk

Tomorrow

BEST PRODUCER

SHORT

Thomas Guentch

Harbor

BEST YOUNG ACTOR

SHORT

Tyson Larter

Your Own Good

BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY

SHORT

Yannis Kanakis

Third Kind

BEST MUSIC

SHORT

Milad Movahedi

Lego

BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN

SHORT

Amy Berkhout &

Annika Lelieveld

Offbeat

BEST DIRECTOR

STUDENT

Aaron Arens

I Grew a Statue 

BEST ACTOR

SHORT

Simon Merrells

I Am the Doorway

BEST YOUNG ACTRESS

SHORT

Camille Gautier

La Chrysalide

TIE

BEST EDITOR

SHORT

Piasek & Wójcik

Game of Chicken

BEST SOUND DESIGN

SHORT

Martin Schütze

The Man with the Hammer 

BEST VFX

SHORT

Gareth Parry

End Point

BEST WRITER

SHORT

Andrea Millard 

Pappy Hour

BEST ACTRESS

SHORT

Eve Austin

Between Walls

BEST YOUNG ACTRESS

SHORT

Betsy Sligh

The All American

TIE

BEST COLORIST

SHORT

Hamidreza Hamzehpour

Aysan

BEST COSTUME DESIGN

SHORT

Jennifer Brünn

The Clock Strikes One  

MUSIC VIDEO

BEST DIRECTOR

MUSIC VIDEO

Levan Tsikurishvili

Heaven

BEST MUSIC

MUSIC VIDEO

Avicii "Heaven"

(dir. Levan Tsikurishvili, Sweden) 

BEST EDITOR

MUSIC VIDEO

Ioan Gavriel

Italy & (This is) Water

BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY

MUSIC VIDEO

Izadora Padilha

Compulsion - Johaine

WEB SERIES / TV PILOT

BEST ACTRESS

WEB/TV PILOT

Rebecca Davey

Running With Violet 

BEST EDITOR

WEB/TV PILOT

Jordan Crute 

Running With Violet

BEST ACTRESS

WEB/TV PILOT

Marie-Claire Marcotte  

Running With Violet 

BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY

WEB/TV PILOT

Elle Schneider

Hot Cake

SCREENPLAY

BEST DIALOGUE

FEATURE SCRIPT

Apollyon's Gold 

(by Robert J. Rogers, USA) 

BEST CONCEPT

SHORT SCRIPT

The Feast of the Goat

(by Saeed Zamanian, Iran)

BEST DIALOGUE

SHORT SCRIPT

The Pumpkin Room

(by Jean Maye, United Kingdom)

BEST CONCEPT

TV SCRIPT

Reckless Abandon

(by Alexander Duncan, Australia)

Contact Us

Queen Palm Int'l Film Festival

Palm Springs, CA

info@queenpalmfilmfest.org

Connect with us
  • White Facebook Icon
  • White Twitter Icon
  • White Instagram Icon

© 2020 by Queen Palm International Film Festival.