Contact Us

Queen Palm Int'l Film Festival

Palm Springs, CA

info@queenpalmfilmfest.org

Connect with us
  • White Facebook Icon
  • White Twitter Icon
  • White Instagram Icon

© 2019 by Queen Palm International Film Festival.

TECHNICAL & PERFORMANCE CATEGORies

FEATURES

Leonie Stade &

Annika Blendl

All I Never Wanted

BEST DIRECTOR

FEATURE

Rasmus Tirzitis &

Faravid Af Ugglas 

The Huntress - Rune of the Dead 

BEST PRODUCER

FEATURE

Mohammad Mehdi Hosseini

One Night In Tehran 

BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR

FEATURE

Nina Ijas

Hope Frozen

BEST EDITOR

FEATURE

Soumi Saha 

Grey

BEST COSTUME DESIGN

FEATURE

Katrin Reichwald 

The Village and the Wildfire 

BEST DIRECTOR

DOCUMENTARY FEATURE

Tyler DiChiara

Relish

BEST ACTOR

FEATURE

Claudia Cabezas

Enigma

BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS

FEATURE

Tomas Rogersson

Rooted With Wings

BEST MUSIC

FEATURE

Daniel Rehder Normand

Paradise Hotel

BEST WRITER

FEATURE

Kristen Scott

Teenage Lesbian

BEST ACTRESS

FEATURE

Baqar Sharashenidze

The Enemies

BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY FEATURE

Firoze Patel, Eki Jokisalo & Kaizad Patel 

The Huntress - Rune of the Dead 

BEST SOUND DESIGN

FEATURE

SHORTS

Kuba Michalczuk

Tomorrow

BEST DIRECTOR

SHORT

Thomas Guentch

Harbor

BEST PRODUCER

SHORT

Tyson Larter

Your Own Good

BEST YOUNG ACTOR

SHORT

Yannis Kanakis

Third Kind

BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY

SHORT

Milad Movahedi

Lego

BEST MUSIC

SHORT

Amy Berkhout &

Annika Lelieveld

Offbeat

BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN

SHORT

Aaron Arens

I Grew a Statue 

BEST DIRECTOR

STUDENT

Simon Merrells

I Am the Doorway

BEST ACTOR

SHORT

Camille Gautier

La Chrysalide

TIE

BEST YOUNG ACTRESS

SHORT

Piasek & Wójcik

Game of Chicken

BEST EDITOR

SHORT

Martin Schütze

The Man with the Hammer 

BEST SOUND DESIGN

SHORT

Gareth Parry

End Point

BEST VFX

SHORT

Andrea Millard 

Pappy Hour

BEST WRITER

SHORT

Eve Austin

Between Walls

BEST ACTRESS

SHORT

Betsy Sligh

The All American

TIE

BEST YOUNG ACTRESS

SHORT

Hamidreza Hamzehpour

Aysan

BEST COLORIST

SHORT

Jennifer Brünn

The Clock Strikes One  

BEST COSTUME DESIGN

SHORT

MUSIC VIDEO

Levan Tsikurishvili

Heaven

BEST DIRECTOR

MUSIC VIDEO

Avicii "Heaven"

(dir. Levan Tsikurishvili, Sweden) 

BEST MUSIC

MUSIC VIDEO

Ioan Gavriel

Italy & (This is) Water

BEST EDITOR

MUSIC VIDEO

Izadora Padilha

Compulsion - Johaine

BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY

MUSIC VIDEO

WEB SERIES / TV PILOT

Rebecca Davey

Running With Violet 

BEST ACTRESS

WEB/TV PILOT

Jordan Crute 

Running With Violet

BEST EDITOR

WEB/TV PILOT

Marie-Claire Marcotte  

Running With Violet 

BEST ACTRESS

WEB/TV PILOT

Elle Schneider

Hot Cake

BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY

WEB/TV PILOT

SCREENPLAY

Apollyon's Gold 

(by Robert J. Rogers, USA) 

BEST DIALOGUE

FEATURE SCRIPT

The Feast of the Goat

(by Saeed Zamanian, Iran)

BEST CONCEPT

SHORT SCRIPT

The Pumpkin Room

(by Jean Maye, United Kingdom)

BEST DIALOGUE

SHORT SCRIPT

Reckless Abandon

(by Alexander Duncan, Australia)

BEST CONCEPT

TV SCRIPT