Contact Us

Queen Palm Int'l Film Festival

Palm Springs, CA

info@queenpalmfilmfest.org

Connect with us
  • White Facebook Icon
  • White Twitter Icon
  • White Instagram Icon

© 2019 by Queen Palm International Film Festival.

TECHNICAL & PERFORMANCE CATEGORies

FEATURES

Juia Kots

Inez & Doug & Kira

BEST DIRECTOR

FEATURE

Denise Neustadt &

Hendrik Schäfer

Double Income, Kids

BEST PRODUCER

FEATURE

Giora Bejach

Flawless

BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY FEATURE

Ross Wallace

Celest

BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN

FEATURE

Andrew Hevia

Leave the Bus Through the Broken Window 

BEST DIRECTOR

DOCUMENTARY FEATURE

Thomas Cocquerel

Celeste

BEST ACTOR

FEATURE

Emily Walder 

Adam and Eve

BEST EDITOR

FEATURE

Erin Roche

Celeste

BEST COSTUME DESIGN

FEATURE

Asaf Zelikovich, Yoav Hebel & Sarel Piterman

Douze Points

BEST WRITER

FEATURE

Tawny Cypress

Inez & Doug & Kira 

BEST ACTRESS

FEATURE

Lambert

Inez & Doug & Kira

BEST MUSIC

FEATURE

SHORTS

David Braun

The Hen

BEST DIRECTOR

SHORT

Brent Crable

Killer Friends

BEST WRITER

SHORT

Pierre Parisot

The Hen

BEST ACTOR

SHORT

Flavien Reppert

The Hen

 

BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR

SHORT

Namche Okon

The Third King

BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY

SHORT

Daniel Pallucca

Olympia

BEST COLORIST

SHORT

Audrey Haworth

 Chekhov's Gun  

BEST COSTUME DESIGN

SHORT

Luc Godonou Dossou 

Deep Roots

BEST DIRECTOR

DOCUMENTARY SHORT

Ángel Villaverde

Bedspread

TIE

BEST PRODUCER

SHORT

Jutta Fastian

The Agreement

TIE

BEST ACTRESS

SHORT

Julia Jelinek

Heaven's Meadow

BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS

SHORT

Sal D’Alia 

New York Rhapsody 

TIE

BEST EDITOR

SHORT

Shy Monster

In a Lifetime

BEST MUSIC

SHORT

Olivia Kanz

Ghost in the Gun

BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN

SHORT

Fabiana Serpa

Therese

BEST DIRECTOR

STUDENT

Tonio Kellner &

Christoph Oliver Strunck

The Third King

TIE

BEST PRODUCER

SHORT

Alana Grace

The Strangers We Know

TIE

BEST ACTRESS

SHORT

Liyah Hinds

Michael, Emmadri, and the Mermaid 

BEST YOUNG ACTRESS

SHORT

Radheya Jegatheva

The Quiet

TIE

BEST EDITOR

SHORT

Moritz Monorfalvi

Simulation

BEST SOUND DESIGN

SHORT

Radheya Jegatheva

The Quiet

BEST VFX

SHORT

MUSIC VIDEO

Kevin Hindriks

Arc North x Polarbearz (ft. Camilla Neideman) - Together Now 

BEST DIRECTOR

MUSIC VIDEO

Jordan Arabejo

Arc North x Polarbearz (ft. Camilla Neideman) - Together Now 

BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY

MUSIC VIDEO

Kevin Hindriks

Moby - Mistake

BEST EDITOR

MUSIC VIDEO

WEB SERIES / TV PILOT

Kathleen Davison

Tech Bettys

BEST DIRECTOR

WEB/TV PILOT

Liza Gipsova

Tech Bettys

BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY

WEB/TV PILOT

Abdul Stone Jackson

Harvey Wallbanger

BEST WRITER

WEB/TV PILOT

Patrice A. Moreau

Area 52

 

BEST ACTOR

WEB/TV PILOT

SCREENPLAY

Rehab

(by Matt Johnson, USA)

BEST DIALOGUE

FEATURE SCRIPT

Ft. Lynn

(by Shay Dognia, USA) 

BEST CONCEPT

FEATURE SCRIPT

The Karma of Bocce

(by Duncan Putney, USA)

BEST DIALOGUE

SHORT SCRIPT

A Mother's Love

(by Lisa Haigh & Emily Haigh,

United Kingdom)

BEST CONCEPT

SHORT SCRIPT

Hopefuls

(by Erica Owens, USA)

BEST DIALOGUE

TV SCRIPT