Contact Us

Queen Palm Int'l Film Festival

Palm Springs, CA

info@queenpalmfilmfest.org

Connect with us
  • White Facebook Icon
  • White Twitter Icon
  • White Instagram Icon

© 2019 by Queen Palm International Film Festival.

TECHNICAL & PERFORMANCE CATEGORies

FEATURES

Ben Hackworth

Celeste

BEST DIRECTOR

FEATURE

Robert Cairns

Adam and Eve

BEST PRODUCER

FEATURE

Odessa Young

Celeste

BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS

FEATURE

Jackson Milas &

Antony Partos

Celeste

BEST MUSIC

FEATURE

Nick Nanton

Triple Take

BEST DIRECTOR

DOCUMENTARY FEATURE

Michael Chernus

Inez & Doug & Kira

BEST ACTOR

FEATURE

Katie Milwright

Celeste

BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY

FEATURE

Tea Telia

Adam and Eve

BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN

FEATURE

Julia Kots

Inez & Doug & Kira 

BEST WRITER

FEATURE

Radha Mitchell

Celeste

BEST ACTRESS

FEATURE

Nick Ruff

Triple Take

BEST EDITOR

FEATURE

Nino Kutelia &

Simon Matchabeli

Adam and Eve

BEST COSTUME DESIGN

FEATURE

SHORTS

Bernardo Lopes

Eva

BEST DIRECTOR

SHORT

Asher Jelinsky

Miller and Son

BEST DIRECTOR

STUDENT

Jesse James Keitel

Miller and Son

BEST ACTOR

SHORT

Ariana Gansuh

The Agreement 

BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS

SHORT

Stephen Berke

Ghost in the Gun

BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY

SHORT

Bernhard Range &

Giana Ferilli

Annalena

BEST MUSIC

SHORT

Susanne Roggendorf

The Third King

BEST COSTUME DESIGN

SHORT

Floor Adams

Mind My Mind

BEST DIRECTOR

SHORT

Frantzy Moreau

In a Lifetime

BEST WRITER

SHORT

Anna Suk

Day Release

BEST ACTRESS

SHORT

Behzad Mahaq

The Camel Boy

BEST YOUNG ACTOR

SHORT

Nancy Gidman-LaTorraca

Such a Small Thing

BEST EDITOR

SHORT

Audrey Haworth

Chekhov's Gun

BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN

SHORT

Moritz Bock

Simulation

BEST VFX

SHORT

Sam Vinal

L’eau Est La Vie: From Standing Rock to the Swamp 

BEST DIRECTOR

DOCUMENTARY SHORT

Sam Purdy, Tony Jonick,

Stephen Berke & Rena Yamamoto

Ghost in the Gun

BEST PRODUCER

SHORT

Danezion Mills

Flow

BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR

SHORT

Haley Camille 

Ghost in the Gun

BEST YOUNG ACTRESS

SHORT

Stephen Berke

Ghost in the Gun

BEST COLORIST

SHORT

Pieter Deweirdt

Mind My Mind

BEST SOUND DESIGN

SHORT

WEB SERIES / TV PILOT

Greg Checketts

Dog Housecalls

BEST DIRECTOR

WEB/TV PILOT

Stephen James Anthony

Tech Bettys

BEST ACTOR

WEB/TV PILOT

Mary McGloin & Amanda Van Nostrand

Tech Bettys

BEST WRITER

WEB/TV PILOT

Ajahanna De Vargas

Harvey Wallbanger

BEST ACTRESS

WEB/TV PILOT

John Rosenbloom

Harvey Wallbanger

BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY

WEB/TV PILOT

Abdul Stone Jackson

Harvey Wallbanger

BEST EDITOR

WEB/TV PILOT

MUSIC VIDEO

Shahab Najafi 

I Won't Be Right Anymore

BEST DIRECTOR

MUSIC VIDEO

Hamed Hoseini Sangari 

I Won't Be Right Anymore

BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY

MUSIC VIDEO

Łukasz Zabłocki

Aura

BEST EDITOR

MUSIC VIDEO

SCREENPLAY

LAJJAWATI

(by Sumathy Ram &

Charles Leopardo, USA)

BEST DIALOGUE

FEATURE SCRIPT

Rubber Arm

(by William Williams, USA)

BEST CONCEPT

FEATURE SCRIPT

The Joymaker

(by Tara Grover Smith, USA)

BEST DIALOGUE

SHORT SCRIPT

The Last Creation

(by Brad Cooper, USA) 

BEST CONCEPT

SHORT SCRIPT

Death of a Revolutionary - “Reign of Terror”

(by Marshall Ferrin, USA)

BEST DIALOGUE

TV SCRIPT

The Radioactive Kid

(by Marco North, USA)

BEST CONCEPT

TV SCRIPT