SILVER AWARD WINNERS

TECHNICAL & PERFORMANCE CATEGORies

FEATURES

BEST DIRECTOR

FEATURE

Tal Granit &

Sharon Maymon

Flawless

BEST PRODUCER

FEATURE

Lizzette Atkins

Celeste

BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS

FEATURE

Assi Levy

Flawless

BEST MUSIC

FEATURE

Ivri Lider

Flawless

BEST DIRECTOR

DOCUMENTARY FEATURE

Cris Saur

Quest for Beauty 

BEST ACTOR

FEATURE

Tim Aitken-Smith

Adam and Eve

BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY FEATURE

Edward Lui

Drive Me to the End

BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN

FEATURE

Doreen Creede

Donna

BEST WRITER

FEATURE

Ben Hackworth

Celeste

BEST ACTRESS

FEATURE

Stav Strashko

Flawless

BEST EDITOR

FEATURE

Peter Carrodus

Celeste

BEST COSTUME DESIGN

FEATURE

Stephanie Lindsey

Donna

SHORTS

BEST DIRECTOR

SHORT

Falk Poetz

The Agreement

BEST WRITER

SHORT

Gaston Gorali

Ian, a Moving Story

TIE

BEST ACTOR

SHORT

Francesc Colomer

Bedspread

BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS

SHORT

Theodora Kofina

Anchorwoman

BEST EDITOR

SHORT

David Poucet 

Deep Roots

TIE

BEST MUSIC

SHORT

Christina “Trinity” Velez

Saving Jake

BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN

SHORT

Mike Schåfer

The Third King

BEST DIRECTOR

DOCUMENTARY SHORT

Thomas Phillips

Unclaimed Remains “Forgotten”

BEST WRITER

SHORT

Barbara Elbinger

You Need Help

TIE

BEST ACTRESS

SHORT

Ana Vilaca

Eva

BEST YOUNG ACTRESS

SHORT

Hailey Harris

A Brief Wait

BEST EDITOR

SHORT

Amiel Emdin

Wicked Girl

TIE

BEST SOUND DESIGN

SHORT

Can Kuman

The Act of Devouring

BEST VFX

SHORT

Feather VFX

Ghost in the Gun

BEST DIRECTOR

STUDENT

Martin Winter

Day Release

BEST PRODUCER

SHORT

Pedro Betti

Therese

BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR

SHORT

George Bracebridge

Deep Shock

 

BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY

SHORT

Nino Michel

Therese

BEST COLORIST

SHORT

Delfina Mayer

Stimulation

BEST COSTUME DESIGN

SHORT

Jimena Cugat

Therese

MUSIC VIDEO

BEST DIRECTOR

MUSIC VIDEO

Łukasz Zabłocki

Aura

BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY

MUSIC VIDEO

Mateusz Dziekoński

Aura

BEST EDITOR

MUSIC VIDEO

Shahab Najafi

I Won't Be Right Anymore

WEB SERIES / TV PILOT

BEST DIRECTOR

WEB/TV PILOT

Kenzo Babin

Area 52

BEST ACTRESS

WEB/TV PILOT

Annie Hartkemeyer

Tech Bettys

BEST WRITER

WEB/TV PILOT

Greg Checketts &

Jeff Etter

Dog Housecalls

BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY

WEB/TV PILOT

William Boivin

Area 52

BEST ACTOR

WEB/TV PILOT

Xavier Santiago

Harvey Wallbanger

BEST EDITOR

WEB/TV PILOT

Marianne Morin

Area 52

SCREENPLAY

BEST DIALOGUE

FEATURE SCRIPT

Neptune's Honor

(by Larry Thomas, USA)

BEST CONCEPT

FEATURE SCRIPT

The Middle Diamond

(by David Law, USA)

BEST DIALOGUE

SHORT SCRIPT

Emmet & Joey

(by Kip Pearson, USA)

BEST CONCEPT

SHORT SCRIPT

Escapement

(by Phil McCarron, USA)

BEST DIALOGUE

TV SCRIPT

Free Sports Radio

"Desert Island or Oasis" 

(by James Palmer, USA)

BEST CONCEPT

TV SCRIPT

The Mobsters Boss

(by Dana Maree Olita, USA)

Contact Us

Queen Palm Int'l Film Festival

Palm Springs, CA

info@queenpalmfilmfest.org

Connect with us
  • White Facebook Icon
  • White Twitter Icon
  • White Instagram Icon

© 2020 by Queen Palm International Film Festival.