TECHNICAL & PERFORMANCE CATEGORies

FEATURES

BEST DIRECTOR

FEATURE

Mehmet Tanrısever 

Once Upon Judgement Day

BEST PRODUCER

FEATURE

Elke Lehrenkrauss

Lovemobil

BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR

FEATURE

MJ Wolfe

Deadly Promises

BEST EDITOR

FEATURE

Brent Miller Jr

Before the Wrath

BEST DIRECTOR

DOCUMENTARY FEATURE

Elke Lehrenkrauss

Lovemobil

BEST ACTOR

FEATURE

Tarik Tanrisever

Strings of Sorrow

BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS

FEATURE

Reyhaneh Razi 

Pleco Fish

BEST MUSIC

FEATURE

Brent Miller Jr

Before the Wrath

BEST WRITER

FEATURE

Samantha Macher

To the New Girl 

BEST ACTRESS

FEATURE

Maria Forslin

Break of Day

BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY

FEATURE

Christoph Rohrscheidt

Lovemobil

BEST COSTUME DESIGN

FEATURE

Rachel Golightly

Before the Wrath

SHORTS

BEST DIRECTOR

SHORT

Noah Wagner

Watch Room

BEST WRITER

SHORT

Steve Feld & Michael Feld

40 Minutes Over Maui

BEST ACTRESS

SHORT

Farelle Walker

1, 2, 3, All Eyes On Me 

TIE

BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS

SHORT

Sally George

Just a Girl

BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY

SHORT

Jacopo Ardolino

To Her

TIE

BEST EDITOR

SHORT

Alfonso Ruiz 

Trip Without Luggage

TIE

BEST SOUND DESIGN

SHORT

Joe McHugh & Gavin Little

The Attaché 

BEST VFX

SHORT

Rhys Claringbul

The Seahorse Trainer 

TIE

BEST DIRECTOR

DOCUMENTARY SHORT

Rayka Zehtabchi

Ours to Tell

BEST PRODUCER

SHORT

Brad Turner, Emily Andrews, Laura Vandervoort &

Jessica Petelle

Age of Dysphoria

BEST ACTRESS

SHORT

Catherine Parker

The Re-Education of Jane Brown

TIE

BEST YOUNG ACTOR

SHORT

William Biletsky

Mical

BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY

SHORT

Naim Sutherland 

The Seahorse Trainer

TIE

BEST COLORIST

SHORT

Marina Starke

The Prophetess

BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN

SHORT

Liz Cairns & Sophie Jarvis

The Seahorse Trainer

BEST VFX

SHORT

Digital Domain 3.0

The Attaché 

TIE

BEST DIRECTOR

STUDENT

Aiman Samat

Garbageman, Nurse, and Cop 

BEST ACTOR

SHORT

William Baldwin

Talk

BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR

SHORT

Ian Burfield

Just a Girl

BEST YOUNG ACTRESS

SHORT

Kinsley Ingram 

TABLXS

BEST EDITOR

SHORT

Mischa Meyer & A.Stringer 

The Attaché

TIE

BEST MUSIC

SHORT

Fabrizio Paterlini 

The Stop

BEST COSTUME DESIGN

SHORT

Graham Cruz

1814 Frost Fair

WEB SERIES / TV PILOT

BEST DIRECTOR

WEB/TV PILOT

Garrett Tripp

Remotely Working (Pilot)

BEST ACTRESS

WEB/TV PILOT

Dana Powell

Remotely Working (Pilot) 

Rollercoaster 4.jpg

BEST WRITER

WEB/TV PILOT

Angelica Cassidy

Rollercoaster (The Pilot)

BEST EDITOR

WEB/TV PILOT

Andy Wolff

Remotely Working (Pilot)

BEST ACTOR

WEB/TV PILOT

Keith Allen West

Deeply Superficial 

MUSIC VIDEO

BEST DIRECTOR

MUSIC VIDEO

Michał Marczak

Artur Rojek - "Sport Life"

BEST EDITOR

MUSIC VIDEO

Daniel Díaz & Gloria Tejero

Friend Anxiety

BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY

MUSIC VIDEO

Jacek Podgórski 

Artur Rojek - "Sport Life" 

TIE

BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN

MUSIC VIDEO

Yuelin Zhao

Paradise

BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY

MUSIC VIDEO

John Waller & Ben Canales

Highland Home

TIE

SCREENPLAY

BEST DIALOGUE

FEATURE SCRIPT

Benny and the Jets

(by Ginger Casey, USA)

BEST CONCEPT

FEATURE SCRIPT

Running the Bases

(by Marty Roberts, Jimmy Womble & Mark Harville, USA) 

BEST DIALOGUE

SHORT SCRIPT

The Bench

(by Jean Maye, United Kingdom)

BEST CONCEPT

SHORT SCRIPT

Love is Mute

(by Jean-Marc Le Doux, USA)

BEST DIALOGUE

TV SCRIPT

Death of a Revolution, Episode 1

(by Marshall Ferrin, USA) 

BEST CONCEPT

TV SCRIPT

Dead Wrong “Enough” Pilot 

(by Emily Haigh & Lisa Haigh , United Kingdom) 

Contact Us

Queen Palm Int'l Film Festival

Palm Springs, CA

info@queenpalmfilmfest.org

Connect with us
  • White Facebook Icon
  • White Twitter Icon
  • White Instagram Icon

© 2020 by Queen Palm International Film Festival.