SILVER AWARD WINNERS

THIRD.png
TECHNICAL & PERFORMANCE CATEGORies
The Strange Story of a Shining Pearl1.pn

FEATURES

Break of Day 2.png

BEST DIRECTOR

FEATURE

Maria Forslin &

Adrienne West

Break of Day

Before_The_Wrath_54.jpg

BEST PRODUCER

FEATURE

Brent Miller Jr

Before the Wrath

Screen Shot 2020-06-10 at 3.56.39 PM.png

BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR

FEATURE

Gustavo Ruben Valenzuela 

Capo di Famiglia II

SEADRIFT.png

BEST EDITOR

FEATURE

Tim Tsai

Seadrift

SEADRIFT.png

BEST DIRECTOR

DOCUMENTARY FEATURE

Tim Tsai 

Seadrift

Screen Shot 2020-06-10 at 3.50.32 PM.png

BEST ACTOR

FEATURE

Soydan Soydas

Once Upon Judgement Day

Screen Shot 2020-06-10 at 3.58.37 PM.png

BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS

FEATURE

Isabella Salazar

Deadly Promises

Once Upon a Judgment Day23.png

BEST MUSIC

FEATURE

Mehmet Tanrısever

Once Upon a Judgment Day 

Once Upon a Judgment Day23.png

BEST WRITER

FEATURE

Mehmet Tanrısever

Once Upon a Judgment Day

Screen Shot 2020-06-10 at 3.54.49 PM.png

BEST ACTRESS

FEATURE

Skyler Vallo

To the New Girl

Screen Shot 2020-06-10 at 3.34.49 PM.png

BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY

FEATURE

Stefan Rainer &

Waltraud Rainer

Boundless Life

Once Upon a Judgment Day4.png

BEST COSTUME DESIGN

FEATURE

Nevruz Daban &

Aliriza Daban

Once Upon a Judgment Day

SHORTS

The Prophetess.jpg

BEST DIRECTOR

SHORT

Sylvie Weber

The Prophetess

Screen Shot 2020-06-01 at 1.03.13 PM.png

BEST WRITER

SHORT

Emil Gallardo & Derek Ho

1,2,3 All Eyes On Me

Screen Shot 2020-06-01 at 1.21.57 PM.png

BEST ACTRESS

SHORT

Laura Vandervoort 

Age of Dysphoria

Reflective Blue 1.png

BEST YOUNG ACTOR

SHORT

Atticus McDonald 

Reflective Blue

To Her.png

BEST EDITOR

SHORT

Jacopo Folli

To Her

theseahorsetrainer_still_10.jpg

BEST SOUND DESIGN

SHORT

Humberto Corte

The Seahorse Trainer

watch room 2.jpg

BEST VFX

SHORT

Territory Studio 

Watch Room

Reclaiming The Negative7.jpg

BEST DIRECTOR

DOCUMENTARY SHORT

Mike Beech

Reclaiming the Negative

The Attaché..png

BEST PRODUCER

SHORT

Dennis Beier & André Stringer

The Attaché

Screen Shot 2020-06-10 at 4.20.40 PM.png

BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR

SHORT

Jacob Batalon

Watch Room

SIxth Grade.jpg

BEST YOUNG ACTRESS

SHORT

Xinyi Shan

Sixth Grade

To Her.png

BEST COLORIST

SHORT

Nicola Pietrocola

To Her

watch room 2.jpg

BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN

SHORT

Nicholas Tong

Watch Room

Ole%2C%20Benni%20und%20der%20Rest%20des%

BEST DIRECTOR

STUDENT

Anna Ludwig

Ole, Benni und der Rest des Universums

trip%2520without%2520luggage_edited_edit

BEST ACTOR

SHORT

Alain Hernández

Trip Without Luggage

Screen Shot 2020-06-10 at 4.20.00 PM.png

BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS

SHORT

Alice Kremelberg

Watch Room

The Strange Story of a Shining Pearl1.pn

BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY

SHORT

Arınç Arısoy

The Strange Story of a Shining Pearl 

To Her.png

BEST MUSIC

SHORT

Fabio Brignone

To Her

trip%2520without%2520luggage_edited_edit

BEST COSTUME DESIGN

SHORT

Alexandra Nicolau

Trip Without Luggage

WEB SERIES / TV PILOT

Rollercoaster 4.jpg

BEST DIRECTOR

WEB/TV PILOT

Angelica Cassidy &

Ian Paul Cassidy

Rollercoaster (The Pilot) 

Rollercoaster 4.jpg

BEST ACTRESS

WEB/TV PILOT

Angelica Cassidy

Rollercoaster (The Pilot) 

Remotely Working Pilot4.png

BEST WRITER

WEB/TV PILOT

Bill Baber

Remotely Working (Pilot)

deeply superficial 2.png

BEST EDITOR

WEB/TV PILOT

Keith Allen West

Deeply Superficial

Texas High School Football 5.png

BEST ACTOR

WEB/TV PILOT

Brent Crable

Texas High School Football

MUSIC VIDEO

Paradise MV 3.png

BEST DIRECTOR

MUSIC VIDEO

Even Wu

Paradise

Highland Home4.png

BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN

MUSIC VIDEO

Dan Schaefer

Highland Home

Paradise MV 3.png

BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY

MUSIC VIDEO

He Xu

Paradise

Birth%20of%20the%20Monster%20Music%20Vid

BEST EDITOR

MUSIC VIDEO

Nikita Dovzhenko

Birth of the Monster

SCREENPLAY

BEST DIALOGUE

FEATURE SCRIPT

Face Painters

 (by Giovanni Sanseviero, USA)

BEST CONCEPT

FEATURE SCRIPT

Coop

(by Joe Leone, USA) 

BEST DIALOGUE

SHORT SCRIPT

Sunset Strip

(by Alexander Osman, United Kingdom)

BEST CONCEPT

SHORT SCRIPT

Superbug

(by Gio Forlenza, USA)

BEST DIALOGUE

TV SCRIPT

Oaksterdum - Pilot

(by Aleksandar Filimonovic & Nemanja Colovic, USA)

BEST CONCEPT

TV SCRIPT

Corporate Goes Kind 

(by Jaclyn Natoli, USA)