TECHNICAL & PERFORMANCE CATEGORies

FEATURES

BEST DIRECTOR

FEATURE

Maria Forslin &

Adrienne West

Break of Day

BEST PRODUCER

FEATURE

Brent Miller Jr

Before the Wrath

BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR

FEATURE

Gustavo Ruben Valenzuela 

Capo di Famiglia II

BEST EDITOR

FEATURE

Tim Tsai

Seadrift

BEST DIRECTOR

DOCUMENTARY FEATURE

Tim Tsai 

Seadrift

BEST ACTOR

FEATURE

Soydan Soydas

Once Upon Judgement Day

BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS

FEATURE

Isabella Salazar

Deadly Promises

BEST MUSIC

FEATURE

Mehmet Tanrısever

Once Upon a Judgment Day 

BEST WRITER

FEATURE

Mehmet Tanrısever

Once Upon a Judgment Day

BEST ACTRESS

FEATURE

Skyler Vallo

To the New Girl

BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY

FEATURE

Stefan Rainer &

Waltraud Rainer

Boundless Life

BEST COSTUME DESIGN

FEATURE

Nevruz Daban &

Aliriza Daban

Once Upon a Judgment Day

SHORTS

BEST DIRECTOR

SHORT

Sylvie Weber

The Prophetess

BEST WRITER

SHORT

Emil Gallardo & Derek Ho

1,2,3 All Eyes On Me

BEST ACTRESS

SHORT

Laura Vandervoort 

Age of Dysphoria

BEST YOUNG ACTOR

SHORT

Atticus McDonald 

Reflective Blue

BEST EDITOR

SHORT

Jacopo Folli

To Her

BEST SOUND DESIGN

SHORT

Humberto Corte

The Seahorse Trainer

BEST VFX

SHORT

Territory Studio 

Watch Room

BEST DIRECTOR

DOCUMENTARY SHORT

Mike Beech

Reclaiming the Negative

BEST PRODUCER

SHORT

Dennis Beier & André Stringer

The Attaché

BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR

SHORT

Jacob Batalon

Watch Room

BEST YOUNG ACTRESS

SHORT

Xinyi Shan

Sixth Grade

BEST COLORIST

SHORT

Nicola Pietrocola

To Her

BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN

SHORT

Nicholas Tong

Watch Room

BEST DIRECTOR

STUDENT

Anna Ludwig

Ole, Benni und der Rest des Universums

BEST ACTOR

SHORT

Alain Hernández

Trip Without Luggage

BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS

SHORT

Alice Kremelberg

Watch Room

BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY

SHORT

Arınç Arısoy

The Strange Story of a Shining Pearl 

BEST MUSIC

SHORT

Fabio Brignone

To Her

BEST COSTUME DESIGN

SHORT

Alexandra Nicolau

Trip Without Luggage

WEB SERIES / TV PILOT

BEST DIRECTOR

WEB/TV PILOT

Angelica Cassidy &

Ian Paul Cassidy

Rollercoaster (The Pilot) 

BEST ACTRESS

WEB/TV PILOT

Angelica Cassidy

Rollercoaster (The Pilot) 

Remotely Working Pilot4.png

BEST WRITER

WEB/TV PILOT

Bill Baber

Remotely Working (Pilot)

BEST EDITOR

WEB/TV PILOT

Keith Allen West

Deeply Superficial

BEST ACTOR

WEB/TV PILOT

Brent Crable

Texas High School Football

MUSIC VIDEO

BEST DIRECTOR

MUSIC VIDEO

Even Wu

Paradise

BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN

MUSIC VIDEO

Dan Schaefer

Highland Home

BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY

MUSIC VIDEO

He Xu

Paradise

BEST EDITOR

MUSIC VIDEO

Nikita Dovzhenko

Birth of the Monster

SCREENPLAY

BEST DIALOGUE

FEATURE SCRIPT

Face Painters

 (by Giovanni Sanseviero, USA)

BEST CONCEPT

FEATURE SCRIPT

Coop

(by Joe Leone, USA) 

BEST DIALOGUE

SHORT SCRIPT

Sunset Strip

(by Alexander Osman, United Kingdom)

BEST CONCEPT

SHORT SCRIPT

Superbug

(by Gio Forlenza, USA)

BEST DIALOGUE

TV SCRIPT

Oaksterdum - Pilot

(by Aleksandar Filimonovic & Nemanja Colovic, USA)

BEST CONCEPT

TV SCRIPT

Corporate Goes Kind 

(by Jaclyn Natoli, USA) 

Contact Us

Queen Palm Int'l Film Festival

Palm Springs, CA

info@queenpalmfilmfest.org

Connect with us
  • White Facebook Icon
  • White Twitter Icon
  • White Instagram Icon

© 2020 by Queen Palm International Film Festival.