FEATURE NOMINATIONS

TECHNICAL & PERFORMANCE

BEST DIRECTOR 

​​​

Kacper Anuszewski - Fighter’s Heart
Steve Gandolfo - For the Hits
Luca Guardabascio - I believe in one only father
Peter "Drago" Tiemann - The Stairs
Ove Valeskog - Mareld
Harley Wallen - A Bennett Song Holiday

BEST DIRECTOR - DOCUMENTARY

​​

Christopher Hudson - The Mayberry Effect
Jesse Schluntz - HOPE IN THE HOLY LAND: Delving Beneath the Surface of the Israeli-Palestinian Conflict
Francesco Ritondale - A Place in the World
Dr. Elliott Haimoff - HOOP INNOVATORS: The Pioneering Visionaries Who Changed the Game of Basketball
David Arond - The One and Only Jewish Miss America

BEST WRITER

​​​​​

Gustavo Michelena, Francisco Villarroel & Gibelys Coronado  - Two autumns in Paris
Ronin Terente - Memory
Michael M. Boland - For the Hits

Timo Gilhuis - Operation Teddybear
Kaleigh Fitzgerald - The Way That I Am
Peter "Drago" Tiemann & Jason L. Lowe - The Stairs

BEST PRODUCER

​​

Francisco Villarroel, Alejandro Leon, Marcos De Armas & Rubén Fonseca  - Two autumns in Paris
Marlane Ghmed, John Balazs & Vikki Blinks - Rage
Ove Valeskog & Viktor Åkerblom - Mareld
Todd Morehead & Justin Kron - HOPE IN THE HOLY LAND: Delving Beneath the Surface of the Israeli-Palestinian Conflict

Alex Mietes - Operation Teddybear
Amanda Rae Jones & Peter "Drago" Tiemann - The Stairs
Maxim Chisnicean - Memory

BEST ACTOR

​​​​​

Tommy Kijas  - For the Hits
John Schneider  - The Stairs
Massimo Bonetti - I believe in one only father
Lukasz Wabnic - Fighter’s Heart
Corbin Bernsen - A Bennett Song Holiday

BEST ACTRESS

​​​​

María Antonieta Hidalgo - Two autumns in Paris
Krista Allen - For the Hits
Hanna Oldenburg - Mareld
Kathleen Quinlan  - The Stairs
Mariana Chisnicean - Memory
Hayley Beveridge - Rage
Anna Marcello - I believe in one only father

BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR

​​​​​​

Francisco Villarroel - Two autumns in Paris
Marek Siudym - Fighter’s Heart
Harley Wallen - A Bennett Song Holiday
Richard Riehle - For the Hits

BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS​​​​​​

​​​​​​

Kaiti Wallen - A Bennett Song Holiday

BEST YOUNG ACTRESS​​​​​​

​​​​​​

Calhoun Koenig - A Bennett Song Holiday

BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY

​​​​​​

Steven Jared Mangurten - For the Hits
Tomasz Walasek - Fighter’s Heart
Maxim Chisnicean - Memory
Ben Luck - Rage
Marcus Möller - Mareld
Francesco Paglioli - I believe in one only father
Ryan Purcell - The Stairs

BEST COSTUME DESIGN

​​

Gerdien van de Brink - Operation Teddybear
Mary Chisnicean - Memory
José L. Melean - Two Autumns in Paris

BEST EDITOR

​​​

Tomasz Wolszczak - Fighter’s Heart
Michael Tang - The Stairs
Bernhard Lebourne& Ove Valeskog - Mareld
John Balazs - Rage
Bruno e Fabrizio Urso - The Shameful Story
Daniel Carrillo - Two Autumns in Paris

BEST MUSIC

​​​

Justin Rhodes - It’s a Wonderful Plight
Kai Chen Lim - Rage
Filip Walcerz - Fighter’s Heart
Ove Valeskog - Mareld

BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN

​​​

Maxim Chisnicean, Vladimir Durnea, Alexei Chisnicean & Alic Petrov - Memory
Geradina Busillo - I believe in one only father
Susannah Lowber - For the Hits
Daniella Gredin - Mareld

BEST COLORIST

​​​

Mark Todd Osborne - The Stairs
Mihail Pohileac - Memory
John Balazs - Rage
Massimo Gubinelli - I believe in one only father

Contact Us

Queen Palm Int'l Film Festival

Palm Springs, CA

info@queenpalmfilmfest.org

Connect with us
  • White Facebook Icon
  • White Twitter Icon
  • White Instagram Icon

© 2021 by Queen Palm International Film Festival.