BRONZE AWARD WINNERS

TECHNICAL & PERFORMANCE CATEGORies

FEATURES

BEST DIRECTOR

FEATURE

Chapour Haghighat 

Three Little Dreams

BEST WRITER

FEATURE

Maria Forslin

Break of Day

BEST ACTRESS

FEATURE

Bahar Razizadeh

Pleco Fish

BEST MUSIC

FEATURE

Andre Schoorlemmer

Capo di Famiglia II

BEST DIRECTOR

DOCUMENTARY FEATURE

Brent Miller Jr

Before the Wrath 

TIE

BEST PRODUCER

FEATURE

Jon Cortegoso Otaduy 

The Last Day on Duty

BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY

FEATURE

Mirsad Herovic

Once Upon a Judgment Day

BEST DIRECTOR

DOCUMENTARY FEATURE

Leesa Gazi

Rising Silence

TIE

BEST ACTOR

FEATURE

Dirk Gunther Mohr

Capo di Famiglia II

BEST EDITOR

FEATURE

Megan Daniels &

Manie Robinson

Proper Pronouns

SHORTS

BEST DIRECTOR

SHORT

Emil Gallardo 

1,2,3 All Eyes On Me 

BEST WRITER

SHORT

Michael Armstrong Barr 

Dear Aunt Noa

BEST ACTRESS

SHORT

Dana Aliya Levinson

Dear Aunt Noa

BEST YOUNG ACTOR

SHORT

Leopold Schill

Ole, Benni und der Rest des Universums

BEST COLORIST

SHORT

George Neave

The Prisoner

BEST SOUND DESIGN

SHORT

Eli Cohn

1, 2, 3, All Eyes On Me

BEST VFX

SHORT

Jean-Marc Demmer

1814 Frost Fair

BEST DIRECTOR

DOCUMENTARY SHORT

Bill Wisneski 

The Roads Most Traveled: Photojournalist Don Bartletti 

BEST PRODUCER

SHORT

Rodmon Sevilla

The Seahorse Trainer

BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR

SHORT

Tonko Bossen

Turn it Around

BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY

SHORT

Paul Hüttemann

Iceland

BEST MUSIC

SHORT

Lulu Chen & Cai-Jhen Jhu

One Last Monster

TIE

BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN

SHORT

Smarlen Almonte &

María Vicente Durá    

Trip Without Luggage

BEST DIRECTOR

STUDENT

Longwei Deng

Tender is the Kiss

BEST ACTOR

SHORT

Mamoudou Athie

Watch Room

BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS

SHORT

Bailey Stender

Fantasy Pony

BEST EDITOR

SHORT

Holly Pavlik

The Seahorse Trainer

BEST MUSIC

SHORT

Tamer Ciray

The Strange Story of a Shining Pearl 

TIE

BEST COSTUME DESIGN

SHORT

Poppy Bell

Mical

WEB SERIES / TV PILOT

BEST DIRECTOR

WEB/TV PILOT

Michelle Tomlinson

Deeply Superficial

BEST ACTRESS

WEB/TV PILOT

Teddy Eggelston

Deeply Superficial

deeply superficial 2.png

BEST WRITER

WEB/TV PILOT

Keith Allen West

Deeply Superficial

BEST EDITOR

WEB/TV PILOT

Ryan Lemasters &

Angelica Cassidy

Rollercoaster (Pilot)

BEST ACTOR

WEB/TV PILOT

Charan Prabhakar

Remotely Working (Pilot) 

MUSIC VIDEO

BEST DIRECTOR

MUSIC VIDEO

Jason Winfield

A New Generation

BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN

MUSIC VIDEO

Maria Carolina de Gregorio

"Ne me quitte pas" with "Fantasy Impromptu"

BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY

MUSIC VIDEO

Justin Kirchhoff

A New Generation

BEST EDITOR

MUSIC VIDEO

Dan Schaefer, John Waller & Brent Rogers 

Highland Home

SCREENPLAY

BEST DIALOGUE

FEATURE SCRIPT

The Chessmaster, The Artist, The Priest and The Gypsy

(by Robert Cole, USA)

BEST CONCEPT

FEATURE SCRIPT

The Real Thing

(by Matthew Papadopoulos, Australia) 

BEST DIALOGUE

SHORT SCRIPT

Cal’s Strings

(by Domanique Cummings, USA) 

BEST CONCEPT

SHORT SCRIPT

N.D.E.

(by Jean Galliano, USA)

BEST DIALOGUE

TV SCRIPT

Cauldron - Episode 1

(by Amy Nicholls, Australia) 

BEST CONCEPT

TV SCRIPT

Levi's Pet Emporium

(by Gemma Paul, United Kingdom) 

Contact Us

Queen Palm Int'l Film Festival

Palm Springs, CA

info@queenpalmfilmfest.org

Connect with us
  • White Facebook Icon
  • White Twitter Icon
  • White Instagram Icon

© 2020 by Queen Palm International Film Festival.