BRONZE AWARD WINNERS

THIRD.png
TECHNICAL & PERFORMANCE CATEGORies
 .jpg

FEATURES

Three Little Dreams.png

BEST DIRECTOR

FEATURE

Chapour Haghighat 

Three Little Dreams

Break of Day 2.png

BEST WRITER

FEATURE

Maria Forslin

Break of Day

Pleco Fish4.png

BEST ACTRESS

FEATURE

Bahar Razizadeh

Pleco Fish

Screen Shot 2020-06-11 at 9.00.33 AM.png

BEST MUSIC

FEATURE

Andre Schoorlemmer

Capo di Famiglia II

Before_The_Wrath_54.jpg

BEST DIRECTOR

DOCUMENTARY FEATURE

Brent Miller Jr

Before the Wrath 

TIE

The Last Day on Duty4.jpg

BEST PRODUCER

FEATURE

Jon Cortegoso Otaduy 

The Last Day on Duty

Once Upon a Judgment Day23.png

BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY

FEATURE

Mirsad Herovic

Once Upon a Judgment Day

Rising Silence1.jpg

BEST DIRECTOR

DOCUMENTARY FEATURE

Leesa Gazi

Rising Silence

TIE

Screen Shot 2020-06-11 at 10.12.23 AM.pn

BEST ACTOR

FEATURE

Dirk Gunther Mohr

Capo di Famiglia II

proper pronouns 2.jpg

BEST EDITOR

FEATURE

Megan Daniels &

Manie Robinson

Proper Pronouns

SHORTS

Screen Shot 2020-06-01 at 1.03.13 PM.png

BEST DIRECTOR

SHORT

Emil Gallardo 

1,2,3 All Eyes On Me 

Dear%2520Aunt%2520Noa2_edited_edited.jpg

BEST WRITER

SHORT

Michael Armstrong Barr 

Dear Aunt Noa

Dear%2520Aunt%2520Noa2_edited_edited.jpg

BEST ACTRESS

SHORT

Dana Aliya Levinson

Dear Aunt Noa

Ole, Benni und der Rest des Universums4.

BEST YOUNG ACTOR

SHORT

Leopold Schill

Ole, Benni und der Rest des Universums

The Prisoner 18.jpg

BEST COLORIST

SHORT

George Neave

The Prisoner

Screen Shot 2020-06-01 at 1.03.13 PM.png

BEST SOUND DESIGN

SHORT

Eli Cohn

1, 2, 3, All Eyes On Me

1814 Frost Fair.png

BEST VFX

SHORT

Jean-Marc Demmer

1814 Frost Fair

The Roads Most Traveled- Photojournalist

BEST DIRECTOR

DOCUMENTARY SHORT

Bill Wisneski 

The Roads Most Traveled: Photojournalist Don Bartletti 

theseahorsetrainer_still_10.jpg

BEST PRODUCER

SHORT

Rodmon Sevilla

The Seahorse Trainer

TurnItAround10.jpg

BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR

SHORT

Tonko Bossen

Turn it Around

ICELAND.png

BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY

SHORT

Paul Hüttemann

Iceland

One Last Monster 1.jpg

BEST MUSIC

SHORT

Lulu Chen & Cai-Jhen Jhu

One Last Monster

TIE

trip%2520without%2520luggage_edited_edit

BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN

SHORT

Smarlen Almonte &

María Vicente Durá    

Trip Without Luggage

TENDER IS THE KISS3.png

BEST DIRECTOR

STUDENT

Longwei Deng

Tender is the Kiss

watch room .jpg

BEST ACTOR

SHORT

Mamoudou Athie

Watch Room

Fantasy Pony.jpg

BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS

SHORT

Bailey Stender

Fantasy Pony

theseahorsetrainer_still_10.jpg

BEST EDITOR

SHORT

Holly Pavlik

The Seahorse Trainer

The Strange Story of a Shining Pearl1.pn

BEST MUSIC

SHORT

Tamer Ciray

The Strange Story of a Shining Pearl 

TIE

MICAL 3.png

BEST COSTUME DESIGN

SHORT

Poppy Bell

Mical

WEB SERIES / TV PILOT

deeply superficial 2.png

BEST DIRECTOR

WEB/TV PILOT

Michelle Tomlinson

Deeply Superficial

Screen Shot 2020-06-11 at 10.52.56 AM.pn

BEST ACTRESS

WEB/TV PILOT

Teddy Eggelston

Deeply Superficial

deeply superficial 2.png

BEST WRITER

WEB/TV PILOT

Keith Allen West

Deeply Superficial

Rollercoaster 4.jpg

BEST EDITOR

WEB/TV PILOT

Ryan Lemasters &

Angelica Cassidy

Rollercoaster (Pilot)

Remotely Working Pilot2.png

BEST ACTOR

WEB/TV PILOT

Charan Prabhakar

Remotely Working (Pilot) 

MUSIC VIDEO

%22A New Generation%22 Music Video5.png

BEST DIRECTOR

MUSIC VIDEO

Jason Winfield

A New Generation

João_Ventura_starring_Lia_Paris_-_coun

BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN

MUSIC VIDEO

Maria Carolina de Gregorio

"Ne me quitte pas" with "Fantasy Impromptu"

%22A New Generation%22 Music Video5.png

BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY

MUSIC VIDEO

Justin Kirchhoff

A New Generation

Highland Home4.png

BEST EDITOR

MUSIC VIDEO

Dan Schaefer, John Waller & Brent Rogers 

Highland Home

SCREENPLAY

BEST DIALOGUE

FEATURE SCRIPT

The Chessmaster, The Artist, The Priest and The Gypsy

(by Robert Cole, USA)

BEST CONCEPT

FEATURE SCRIPT

The Real Thing

(by Matthew Papadopoulos, Australia) 

BEST DIALOGUE

SHORT SCRIPT

Cal’s Strings

(by Domanique Cummings, USA) 

BEST CONCEPT

SHORT SCRIPT

N.D.E.

(by Jean Galliano, USA)

BEST DIALOGUE

TV SCRIPT

Cauldron - Episode 1

(by Amy Nicholls, Australia) 

BEST CONCEPT

TV SCRIPT

Levi's Pet Emporium

(by Gemma Paul, United Kingdom)