BRONZE AWARD WINNERS

TECHNICAL & PERFORMANCE CATEGORies

FEATURES

 

BEST DIRECTOR - FEATURE FILM

Luca Guardabascio - I believe in one only father

BEST DIRECTOR - DOCUMENTARY FEATURE

Dr. Elliott Haimoff - HOOP INNOVATORS: The Pioneering Visionaries Who Changed the Game of Basketball

BEST WRITER - FEATURE FILM

Michael M. Boland - For the Hits

BEST PRODUCER - FEATURE FILM

​​

Maxim Chisnicean - Memory

BEST ACTOR - FEATURE FILM

​​

Lukasz Wabnic - Fighter’s Heart

BEST ACTRESS - FEATURE FILM

​​

Hanna Oldenburg - Mareld

Krista Allen - For the Hits

BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR - FEATURE FILM

​​

Richard Riehle - For the Hits

BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY - FEATURE FILM

​​​

Ben Luck - Rage

BEST EDITING - FEATURE FILM

​​​

Daniel Carrillo - Two Autumns in Paris

BEST MUSIC - FEATURE FILM

​​​

Ove Valeskog - Mareld

BEST COLORIST - FEATURE FILM

​​​

Mark Todd Osborne - The Stairs

John Balazs - Rage

BEST COSTUME DESIGN - FEATURE FILM

​​​

José L. Melean - Two Autumns in Paris

BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN - FEATURE FILM

​​​

Susannah Lowber - For the Hits

SHORTS

BEST DIRECTOR - SHORT FILM

​​​

Rami Kodeih - Alina

​​

BEST DIRECTOR - DOCUMENTARY SHORT

​​​

Silas Tolles - Wild, Raw, and Free: Van and Skate Life

BEST DIRECTOR - STUDENT

​​​

Jianna Maarten - Sin Cielo

BEST WRITER - SHORT FILM

​​​

Zhike Yang & Han Chen Chang - RenaiDance

BEST PRODUCER - SHORT FILM

​​​

Aqil Dahhan & Sam Yazdanpanna - Only death never lies

BEST ACTOR - SHORT FILM

​​​

James Michael Tyler - The Gesture and the Word

​​

BEST ACTRESS - SHORT FILM

​​​

Marta Malikowska - A Day Like Today

​​

BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR - SHORT FILM

​​​

Luke Ryan - The Widow

BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS - SHORT FILM

​​​

Mia Bowd - Paradox

Vanessa Silva - The Veil

BEST YOUNG ACTOR - SHORT FILM

​​​

Milo Gillespie - Dress Up

BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY - SHORT FILM

​​​

Owain Wilshaw - Ruby Baby

BEST EDITING - SHORT FILM

​​​

Kyle A. Keris - 38 Minutes

BEST COLORIST - SHORT FILM

​​​

Marco van Bergen - Only death never lies

BEST MUSIC - SHORT FILM

​​​

Marco Ravallese - The Suit

BEST SOUND DESIGN - SHORT FILM

​​​

David F. Van Slyke - 38 Minutes

BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN - SHORT FILM

​​​

Prashanti Chakravarthy - Manasanamaha
Xander Mitchell - Emergency

BEST COSTUME DESIGN - SHORT FILM

​​​

Lucile Auclair - Sandier

BEST VFX - SHORT FILM

​​​

Kala Studios - Manasanamaha
Mitchel Viernes - 38 Minutes

 

WEB SERIES / TV PILOT

BEST DIRECTOR - WEB SERIES / TV PILOT

​​​

Omri Anghel & Lauren LeBeouf - Stuck!

BEST WRITER - WEB SERIES / TV PILOT

​​​

Saul Marron - Chantelle: Psychic P.D - Night Division

BEST PRODUCER - WEB SERIES / TV PILOT

​​​

Chuk Otakpor & Richard Odilu - The Anomalous
Lauren LeBeouf - Stuck! 

BEST ACTOR - WEB SERIES / TV PILOT

​​​

Brian Shorkey - The Honey Trapper (Season 2) 

BEST ACTRESS - WEB SERIES / TV PILOT

​​​

Felise Garcia - The Honey Trapper (Season 2)

BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR - WEB SERIES / TV PILOT

​​​

Bob Werley - Benza English

BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS - WEB SERIES / TV PILOT

​​​

Maria Papadopoulou - Benza English

BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY - WEB SERIES / TV PILOT

​​​

Adeoluwa Owu - The Anomalous

BEST EDITING - WEB SERIES / TV PILOT

​​​

Dan Tonkin - Jenna the Great

MUSIC VIDEO

BEST DIRECTOR - MUSIC VIDEO

​​​

Liudmila Komrakova - At the Limit of Feelings

BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY - MUSIC VIDEO

​​​

Patrick Eggert - Livin’ in the Light

BEST EDITING - MUSIC VIDEO

​​​

Emilia Mendieta Cordova - Your Fire

Daniel Díaz & Gloria Tejero - A Walk by the Clouds

BEST MUSIC - MUSIC VIDEO

​​​

Your Fire (dir. Emilia Mendieta Cordova, USA)

SCREENPLAY

BEST CONCEPT - FEATURE SCRIPT

​​​

Taffeta (by Nancy Nyman & Heather McNama, USA) 

BEST CONCEPT - SHORT SCRIPT

​​​

Heaven Insurance (by Thomas Marshall-Wood, Australia)

 

BEST CONCEPT - TV SCRIPT

​​​

Witness Protection (by Bristol Mac Donald, USA)

BEST DIALOGUE - FEATURE SCRIPT

​​​

Chusei (Allegiance) (by Phil Hollins & Christopher J. Washington, USA)

BEST DIALOGUE - SHORT SCRIPT

​​​

Guérisseur-Héros (by Danny Cotton, United Kingdom) 

BEST DIALOGUE - TV SCRIPT

​​​

Perdition (by Paul Mackie, United Kingdom) 

Contact Us

Queen Palm Int'l Film Festival

Palm Springs, CA

info@queenpalmfilmfest.org

Connect with us
  • White Facebook Icon
  • White Twitter Icon
  • White Instagram Icon

© 2021 by Queen Palm International Film Festival.