HONORABLE MENTIONS

TECHNICAL & PERFORMANCE CATEGORies

FEATURES

 

BEST DIRECTOR - FEATURE FILM

Steve Gandolfo - For the Hits

BEST DIRECTOR - DOCUMENTARY FEATURE

David Arond - The One and Only Jewish Miss America 

BEST WRITER - FEATURE FILM

Kaleigh Fitzgerald - The Way That I Am

Timo Gilhuis - Operation Teddybear 

BEST PRODUCER - FEATURE FILM

​​

Marlane Ghmed, John Balazs & Vikki Blinks - Rage 

BEST ACTOR - FEATURE FILM

​​

Tommy Kijas  - For the Hits

Corbin Bernsen - A Bennett Song Holiday

BEST ACTRESS - FEATURE FILM

​​

María Antonieta Hidalgo - Two autumns in Paris

BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR - FEATURE FILM

​​

Harley Wallen - A Bennett Song Holiday 

BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY - FEATURE FILM

​​​

Marcus Möller - Mareld 

BEST EDITING - FEATURE FILM

​​​

Michael Tang - The Stairs

BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN - FEATURE FILM

​​​

Daniella Gredin - Mareld

SHORTS

BEST DIRECTOR - SHORT FILM

​​​

Frederik Paludan - Soy No Soy

Keyvan Sheikhalishahi - Divertimento

​​

BEST DIRECTOR - STUDENT

​​​

Magda Strzyżyńska - A Day Like Today

BEST WRITER - SHORT FILM

​​​

Olga Kosanovic - Tabu

BEST PRODUCER - SHORT FILM

​​​

Shilpa Gajjala & Harikanth Gunamagari - Manasanamaha

BEST ACTOR - SHORT FILM

​​​

Viraj Ashwin - Manasanamaha

Beau Fowler - Red 

​​

BEST ACTRESS - SHORT FILM

​​​

Maria Maegdefrau - Marie-Luise

​​

BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR - SHORT FILM

​​​

Brent Gutierrez - Fugitive Zero

BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS - SHORT FILM

​​​

Alice Stern - Stop the Bus

BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY - SHORT FILM

​​​

Arthur Sveshnikov, Kostiantyn Honcharov & Andrew Liulko - Not Now 

BEST EDITING - SHORT FILM

​​​

Rachel Guergis - Small Fish

BEST MUSIC - SHORT FILM

​​​

Hagay Mizrahi - Tombstone Pillow

BEST SOUND DESIGN - SHORT FILM

​​​

André Klar - The Invitation (Die Einladung) 

BEST COSTUME DESIGN - SHORT FILM

​​​

Birger - Nutcracker twenty20 

BEST VFX - SHORT FILM

​​​

Ken Abbott - Paradox 

 

WEB SERIES / TV PILOT

BEST DIRECTOR - WEB SERIES / TV PILOT

​​​

Anna Henderson - A Dog Act: Homicide on the Highway

BEST ACTRESS - WEB SERIES / TV PILOT

​​​

Stacey Norris - Chantelle: Psychic P.D - Night Division

BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY - WEB SERIES / TV PILOT

​​​

Nadav Pessach - Stuck! 

MUSIC VIDEO

BEST DIRECTOR - MUSIC VIDEO

​​​

Daniel Díaz & Gloria Tejero - A Walk by the Clouds

BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY - MUSIC VIDEO

​​​

Daniel Díaz - A Walk by the Clouds

SCREENPLAY

BEST CONCEPT - FEATURE SCRIPT

​​​

Halfway to Heaven (by Carmine Bicchetti, USA)

BEST CONCEPT - SHORT SCRIPT

​​​

Lone (by Bill Redding, USA) 

Slot (by Megan Tremethick, United Kingdom) 

 

BEST CONCEPT - TV SCRIPT

​​​

At the Pictures (by Raymond M., United Kingdom) 

BEST DIALOGUE - FEATURE SCRIPT

​​​

Vincent and Paul: Unspoken Brotherhood (by Frank Hays, USA) 

BEST DIALOGUE - SHORT SCRIPT

​​​

Breaking & Entering (by Michael Hogan, USA) 

BEST DIALOGUE - TV SCRIPT

​​​

Sunflower Care (by Della Greenawalt, USA) 

Contact Us

Queen Palm Int'l Film Festival

Palm Springs, CA

info@queenpalmfilmfest.org

Connect with us
  • White Facebook Icon
  • White Twitter Icon
  • White Instagram Icon

© 2021 by Queen Palm International Film Festival.