Contact Us

Queen Palm Int'l Film Festival

Palm Springs, CA

info@queenpalmfilmfest.org

Connect with us
  • White Facebook Icon
  • White Twitter Icon
  • White Instagram Icon

© 2019 by Queen Palm International Film Festival.

TECHNICAL & PERFORMANCE CATEGORies

FEATURES

 

BEST DIRECTOR - FEATURE FILM

Adolf El Assal - Sawah

BEST DIRECTOR - DOCUMENTARY FEATURE

Trista Suke & Ellis Poleyko - Foxy

BEST WRITER - FEATURE FILM

Adolf El Assal, Dennis Foon & Sirvan Marogy - Sawah

BEST PRODUCER - FEATURE FILM

​​

Jim Huggins & Leslee Huggins - Forgotten Heroes - The Robert Hartsock Story

BEST ACTOR- FEATURE FILM

​​

Nicholas Tucci - Myth

BEST ACTRESS - FEATURE FILM

​​​

Trishna Mukherjee - Madha

BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY - FEATURE FILM

​​​

Tim Kuhn - I Love Everything I Hate About You

BEST EDITING - FEATURE FILM

​​​

Denis Bachter - I Love Everything I Hate About You

BEST MUSIC - FEATURE FILM

​​​

Suzie - Myth

BEST SOUND DESIGN - FEATURE FILM

​​​

Oliver Görtz - Checker Tobi and Our Planet’s Secret

SHORTS

BEST DIRECTOR - SHORT FILM

​​​

Cal O'Connell - Terminal

BEST DIRECTOR - DOCUMENTARY SHORT

​​​

Tom Phillips - Vietnam Aftermath

​​

BEST DIRECTOR - STUDENT

​​​

Gwenn Joyaux - Tomorrow Island

BEST WRITER - SHORT FILM

​​​

Martin-Philippe Tremblay & Frank Tremblay - Seven Seas

BEST PRODUCER - SHORT FILM

​​​

Cal O'Connell, Max Gee, Natalie Roe & Julia Munder - Terminal

BEST ACTOR - SHORT FILM

​​​

Anil Charnjeett -  Living Idle

​​

BEST ACTRESS - SHORT FILM

​​​

Crystal Porter Bazemore - Sound

BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR - SHORT FILM

​​​

Ramazan Gönüllü - Ronaldo

BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS - SHORT FILM

​​​

Geneviève Emanuelli - Clac!

BEST YOUNG ACTOR - SHORT FILM

​​​

Benyamin Yazdani - Red Wheat Fields

​​

BEST YOUNG ACTRESS - SHORT FILM

​​​

Paula Menelik - Map to the Stars

BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY - SHORT FILM

​​​

Tim Sessler - Wolakota

BEST EDITING - SHORT FILM

​​​

Alexander D'Agostino - Before Tomorrow EP.1 - Roadside Attractions

BEST MUSIC - SHORT FILM

​​​

Benjamin Symons - Terminal

BEST SOUND DESIGN - SHORT FILM

​​​

Adrian Bobb - EXT

BEST VISUAL EFFECTS - SHORT FILM

​​​

Adrian Bobb - EXT

 

WEB SERIES / TV PILOT

BEST DIRECTOR - WEB SERIES / TV PILOT

​​​

Kyle Kenyon - Schmotts

BEST WRITER - WEB SERIES / TV PILOT

​​​

Kyle Kenyon & Nina Concepción - Schmotts

BEST PRODUCER - WEB SERIES / TV PILOT

​​​

Zoe Pelloux - Manny Fantasma

BEST ACTOR - WEB SERIES / TV PILOT

​​​

Mig Feliciano - Manny Fantasma

BEST ACTRESS - WEB SERIES / TV PILOT

​​​

Tara Jay - Killa Kafe

BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY - WEB SERIES / TV PILOT

​​​

Sarah Gabriel Carnick - Manny Fantasma

BEST EDITING - WEB SERIES / TV PILOT

​​​

Guillermo Fernandez - Love Siempre Es...

MUSIC VIDEO

BEST DIRECTOR - MUSIC VIDEO

​​​

Brad McDermott - Silver Light

BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY - MUSIC VIDEO

​​​

Jorge Roig - Kiss Me Malibu

BEST EDITING - MUSIC VIDEO

​​​

Mikel Arraiz - Kiss Me Malibu

BEST MUSIC - MUSIC VIDEO

​​​

Mad About The Boy - Music by Devesh Sodha & Robby Khela

SCREENPLAY

BEST CONCEPT - FEATURE SCRIPT

​​​

Tales from Mysterion: The Hidden Island

(by Richard Garcia Morgan & Ryan Jaroncyk, USA) 

BEST CONCEPT - SHORT SCRIPT

​​​

Ache

(by LeLe Park, USA)

BEST DIALOGUE - FEATURE SCRIPT

​​​

Journey of Innocence Lost

(by Lea Ann Vandygriff, USA)

BEST DIALOGUE - SHORT SCRIPT

​​​

Road Trip Anyone?

(by Lea Ann Vandygriff, USA)