Contact Us

Queen Palm Int'l Film Festival

Palm Springs, CA

info@queenpalmfilmfest.org

Connect with us
  • White Facebook Icon
  • White Twitter Icon
  • White Instagram Icon

© 2019 by Queen Palm International Film Festival.

TECHNICAL & PERFORMANCE CATEGORies

FEATURES

 

BEST DIRECTOR - FEATURE FILM

Nadine Keil - I Love Everything I Hate About You

BEST DIRECTOR - DOCUMENTARY FEATURE

Michael Lebor - Buddy Goes to Nollywood

BEST WRITER - FEATURE FILM

Nadine Keil & Barbara Te Kock - I Love Everything I Hate About You

BEST PRODUCER - FEATURE FILM

​​

Alexandra Hoesdorff & Désirée Nosbusch - Sawah

BEST ACTOR- FEATURE FILM

​​

Tobias Krell - Checker Tobi and Our Planet’s Secret

BEST ACTRESS - FEATURE FILM

​​​

Hope Raymond - X

BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR- FEATURE FILM

​​

Brian Anthony Wilson - Right Before Your Eyes

BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY - FEATURE FILM

​​​

Nikos Welter - Sawah

BEST EDITING - FEATURE FILM

​​​

Richard Anthony Dunford  - Dragonflies only live for 24 hours

BEST MUSIC - FEATURE FILM

​​​

Andrew M. Edwards - Camp Wedding

BEST SOUND DESIGN - FEATURE FILM

​​​

Sachin Sudhakaran & Hari Haran (SYNC CINEMA) -  Madha

SHORTS

BEST DIRECTOR - SHORT FILM

​​​

James Morgan - Seven

BEST DIRECTOR - DOCUMENTARY SHORT

​​​

Dae Ryun Chang - We Can Dream

​​

BEST DIRECTOR - STUDENT

​​​

Deeptanshu Sinha - Siege

BEST WRITER - SHORT FILM

​​​

Justin Andrew Davis - You Look Great

BEST PRODUCER - SHORT FILM

​​​

Brian Watson - Big Boom

BEST ACTOR - SHORT FILM

​​​

Justin Andrew Davis - You Look Great

​​

BEST ACTRESS - SHORT FILM

​​​

Desi Ivanova -  Hayley

BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR - SHORT FILM

​​​

Tudor Petrut - Hayley

BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS - SHORT FILM

​​​

Geetanjali Mishra -  Living Idle

BEST YOUNG ACTOR - SHORT FILM

​​​

Miles Hayden - Creak and Shriek

​​

BEST YOUNG ACTRESS - SHORT FILM

​​​

Aurora Caradonna - After Hundred Thousand Hours

BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY - SHORT FILM

​​​

Michael Tebinka - Tomorrow Island

BEST EDITING - SHORT FILM

​​​

Yogesh Tank - Siege

BEST MUSIC - SHORT FILM

​​​

Preyas Sangeet - Siege

BEST SOUND DESIGN - SHORT FILM

​​​

Eliran Sivan - Chain

BEST VISUAL EFFECTS- SHORT FILM

​​​

Harshit Poddar - Siege

Cal O'Connell - Terminal

 

WEB SERIES / TV PILOT

BEST DIRECTOR - WEB SERIES / TV PILOT

​​​

Tori Garrett - The Drop Off

BEST WRITER - WEB SERIES / TV PILOT

​​​

Emily Ann Scott - Represent

BEST PRODUCER - WEB SERIES / TV PILOT

​​​

Mike McLeish, Fiona Harris & Paul Walton - The Drop Off

BEST ACTOR - WEB SERIES / TV PILOT

​​​

Mike McLeish - The Drop Off

BEST ACTRESS - WEB SERIES / TV PILOT

​​​

Olga Lee - Love Siempre Es...

BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY - WEB SERIES / TV PILOT

​​​

Joanne Donahoe-Beckwith - The Drop Off

BEST EDITING - WEB SERIES / TV PILOT

​​​

Kyle Kenyon - Schmotts

MUSIC VIDEO

BEST DIRECTOR - MUSIC VIDEO

​​​

Marco Molinelli & Domenico Tedone - C’mon Tigre · Behold The Man

BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY - MUSIC VIDEO

​​​

Stepan Nakhaev - The Cry

BEST EDITING - MUSIC VIDEO

​​​

Gianluca Maruotti - Free to Roam

BEST MUSIC - MUSIC VIDEO

​​​

Silver Light - Music by Frederick

SCREENPLAY

BEST CONCEPT - FEATURE SCRIPT

​​​

The New Wine

(by Matthew Douglas Pinard, USA)

BEST CONCEPT - SHORT SCRIPT

​​​

Twenty-Nineteen

(by Paul Zambrano)

BEST CONCEPT - TV SCRIPT

​​​

Mythical History

(by Cecilia Michelangeli, Italy) 

BEST DIALOGUE - FEATURE SCRIPT

​​​

Shadows End

(by Jean Maye, United Kingdom) 

BEST DIALOGUE - SHORT SCRIPT

​​​

Odd Bird

(by Katy Dore, USA)