Contact Us

Queen Palm Int'l Film Festival

Palm Springs, CA

info@queenpalmfilmfest.org

Connect with us
  • White Facebook Icon
  • White Twitter Icon
  • White Instagram Icon

© 2019 by Queen Palm International Film Festival.

TECHNICAL & PERFORMANCE CATEGORies

FEATURES

 

BEST DIRECTOR - FEATURE FILM

Melanie Mayron - Snapshots

BEST DIRECTOR - DOCUMENTARY FEATURE

Dustin Cohen - Flin Flon: A Hockey Town

BEST WRITER - FEATURE FILM

Harry Greenberger - Staring at the Sun

BEST PRODUCER - FEATURE FILM

​​

Dustin Cohen - Flin Flon: A Hockey Town

BEST ACTOR- FEATURE FILM

​​

Josha Stradowski - Just Friends

BEST ACTRESS - FEATURE FILM

​​​

Bola Ogun - On the Run

BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS - FEATURE FILM

​​​

Sarah Clarke - Staring at the Sun

BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY - FEATURE FILM

​​​

Joao da Silva - Winter Ridge

BEST EDITING - FEATURE FILM

​​​

Kathy Gatto - Film Flon: A Hockey Town

BEST MUSIC - FEATURE FILM

​​​

David Michael Frank - Snapshots

SHORTS

BEST DIRECTOR - SHORT FILM

​​​

Eva Sigurdardottir - Cut

Kasra Karimi - A Pinprick of Light

​​

BEST DIRECTOR - DOCUMENTARY SHORT

​​​

Gregg Houston - Somewhere In Their Heads

BEST DIRECTOR - STUDENT

​​​

Amanda Abicalaffe - Feet of Fire

BEST WRITER - SHORT FILM

​​​

Nuri Cihan Ozdogan - The All Seeing Blind

BEST PRODUCER - SHORT FILM

​​​

Shepherd Ahlers - Left Hand

Eduard Teplyakov, Ivan Artemov, & Alexey Levin - 100 Rubles for a Dream

BEST ACTOR - SHORT FILM

​​​

Jean-Marc Barr - Whoever Was Using This Bed

​​

BEST ACTRESS - SHORT FILM

​​​

Marisa Tomei - Laboratory Conditions

BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR - SHORT FILM

​​​

Merlin Rose - The Boy With The Teddy

BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS - SHORT FILM

​​​

Lynne Sellers - Hush Hush

​​

BEST YOUNG ACTRESS - SHORT FILM

​​​

Mila Nabours - Feet of Fire

BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY - SHORT FILM

​​​

Cyril Bron - I Will Crush You & Go To Hell

Richard Oakes - The Code

BEST EDITING - SHORT FILM

​​​

J.C. Doler - Candyland

BEST MUSIC - SHORT FILM

​​​

Mark Lammerding - Yogurt

BEST SOUND DESIGN - SHORT FILM

​​​

Matteo Di Simone - Echo

BEST VISUAL EFFECTS - SHORT FILM

​​​

Stuart T. Birchall - A P E X

 

WEB SERIES / TV PILOT

BEST DIRECTOR - WEB SERIES / TV PILOT

​​​

Clare Sladden - Freudian Slip

BEST WRITER - WEB SERIES / TV PILOT

​​​

Jazmine Campanale - #ModelLife

BEST PRODUCER - WEB SERIES / TV PILOT

​​​

Clare Sladden & Lewis Templar - Freudian Slip

BEST ACTRESS - WEB SERIES / TV PILOT

​​​

Taylor Coriell - You're The Pest

BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY - WEB SERIES / TV PILOT

​​​

Benjamin Cotgrove - Freudian Slip

BEST EDITING - WEB SERIES / TV PILOT

​​​

George (Donghoon) Kim  - Cerebrum

MUSIC VIDEO

BEST DIRECTOR - MUSIC VIDEO

​​​

Christopher Cash  - Freedom of Speech

BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY - MUSIC VIDEO

​​​

Annika Summerson - Rone- Wave

BEST EDITING - MUSIC VIDEO

​​​

Andre Baldwin - Ride

BEST MUSIC - MUSIC VIDEO

​​​

Joni Karapetyan - My Son and My Life

SCREENPLAY

BEST CONCEPT - FEATURE SCRIPT

​​​

KEYS (by John Winston Rainey, USA) 

BEST CONCEPT - SHORT SCRIPT

​​​

Talia  (by Cara Bamford, United Kingdom)

BEST DIALOGUE - FEATURE SCRIPT

​​​

Requital (by David Whelan, Ireland) 

BEST DIALOGUE - SHORT SCRIPT

​​​

The Vest (by William Ebert, USA)