Contact Us

Queen Palm Int'l Film Festival

Palm Springs, CA

info@queenpalmfilmfest.org

Connect with us
  • White Facebook Icon
  • White Twitter Icon
  • White Instagram Icon

© 2019 by Queen Palm International Film Festival.

TECHNICAL & PERFORMANCE

BEST DIRECTOR - FEATURE FILM

  • Nosipho Dumisa - Number 37

  • Ondi Timoner - Mapplethorpe

  • Isabella Eklöf - Holiday

  • Darko Štante - Consequences

  • Erik Bloomquist - Long Lost

  • John Maringouin - Ghostbox Cowboy

  • Larry Clark - Marfa Girl 2

  • Harley Wallen - Betrayed

  • Lisa Brühlmann - Blue My Mind

  • John Langridge - 13 Graves

BEST DIRECTOR - DOCUMENTARY FEATURE

  • Sean Bloomfield & Cimela Kidonakis - Where There is Darkness

  • Todd Howe - RISE: The Story of Augustines

  • Rakel Gardarsdottir & Ágústa M. Olafsdottir - UseLess

  • Georg Lembergh - The Sunken Village

  • Matthew White - House of Stronzo

BEST WRITER - FEATURE FILM

  • Elizabeth Bull & Ari Gold - The Song of Sway Lake

  • John Langridge - 13 Graves

  • Lisa Brühlmann & Dominik Locher - Blue My Mind

  • Vladimir de Fontenay - Mobile Homes

  • George Loomis - Caretakers

  • Erik Bloomquist, Carson Bloomquist, & Adam Weppler - Long Lost

BEST PRODUCER - FEATURE FILM

​​

  • Eliza Dushku, Nate Dushku, Richard J Bosner, & Ondi Timoner - Mapplethorpe

  • David B. Sørensen -  Holiday

  • Bradley Joshua -  Number 37

  • Todd Howe & Michael J Baum - RISE: The Story of Augustines

  • Erik Bloomquist - Long Lost

  • Harley Wallen - Betrayed

  • Cimela Kidonakis, Jessi Hannapel, & Sean Bloomfield - Where There is Darkness

BEST ACTOR - FEATURE FILM

​​

  • Rory Culkin - The Song of Sway Lake

  • Matej Zemljic - Consequences

  • Irshaad Ally - Number 37

  • Matt Smith - Mapplethorpe

  • Nicholas Tucci - Long Lost

  • Kevin Leslie - 13 Graves

  • George Loomis - Caretakers

  • Adam Weppler - Long Lost

BEST ACTRESS - FEATURE FILM

​​​

  • Irene Ivaldi - Our Days After

  • Luna Wedler - Blue My Mind 

  • Imogen Poots - Mobile Homes

  • Victoria Carmen Sonne - Holiday

  • Kaiti Wallen - Betrayed

  • Catherine Corcoran - Long Lost

BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR - FEATURE FILM

​​​

  • Timon Sturbej - Consequences

  • Morgan James - 13 Graves

  • Callum Turner - Mobile Homes

  • Robert Sheehan - The Song of Sway Lake

BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS - FEATURE FILM

​​​

  • Marianne Rendón - Mapplethorpe

  • Zoë Pastelle Holthuizen - Blue My Mind

BEST YOUNG ACTOR - FEATURE FILM

​​​

  • Frank Oulton - Mobile Homes

​​

BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY - FEATURE FILM

​​​

  • Thomson Nguyen - Long Lost

  • Nadim Carlsen - Holiday

  • Benoit Soler - Mobile Homes

  • Rok Nagode - Consequences

  • Zenn van Zyl - Number 37

BEST EDITING - FEATURE FILM

​​​

  • Roberto Cuzzillo - Our Days After 

  • Sean Gillane & John Maringouin - Ghostbox Cowboy

  • Sara Gjergek - Consequences

  • Erik Bloomquist - Long Lost

  • Simon Beesley- Number 37

  • Affonso Gonçalves & Margaret Reville - Marfa Girl 2

  • Olivia Neergaard-Holm - Holiday

BEST MUSIC - FEATURE FILM

  • Ethan Gold - The Song of Sway Lake

  • James Matthes - Number 37

  • Cheng Hsien Yu - Never Disappear

  • Marcelo Zarvos - Mapplethorpe

  • Gyom Amphoux - Long Lost

  • Martin Dirkov - Holiday

BEST SOUND DESIGN - FEATURE FILM

  • Jon Gray - 13 Graves

  • James Olivier & James Matthes - Number 37

  • Erik Bloomquist - Long Lost

  • Cheng Hsien Yu - Never Disappear

  • Benjamin Krbetschek - Blue My Mind