TECHNICAL & PERFORMANCE CATEGORies

FEATURES

 

BEST DIRECTOR - FEATURE FILM

Darko Štante - Consequences

BEST DIRECTOR - DOCUMENTARY FEATURE

Sean Bloomfield & Cimela Kidonakis - Where There is Darkness

BEST WRITER - FEATURE FILM

Vladimir de Fontenay - Mobile Homes

BEST PRODUCER - FEATURE FILM

​​

Todd Howe & Michael J Baum - RISE: The Story of Augustines

BEST ACTOR- FEATURE FILM

​​

Matej Zemljic - Consequences

BEST ACTRESS - FEATURE FILM

​​​

Luna Wedler - Blue My Mind

BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR - FEATURE FILM

​​​

Robert Sheehan - The Song of Sway Lake

BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS - FEATURE FILM

​​​

Zoë Pastelle Holthuizen - Blue My Mind

BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY - FEATURE FILM

​​​

Nadim Carlsen - Holiday

BEST EDITING - FEATURE FILM

​​​

Simon Beesley- Number 37

BEST MUSIC - FEATURE FILM

​​​

James Matthes - Number 37

BEST SOUND DESIGN - FEATURE FILM

​​​

Cheng Hsien Yu - Never Disappear

SHORTS

BEST DIRECTOR - SHORT FILM

​​​

Elias Plagianos - Sombra City

BEST DIRECTOR - DOCUMENTARY SHORT

​​​

Emanuele Lami Grifeo - Beyond Pain

​​

BEST DIRECTOR - STUDENT

​​​

Chiara Fleischhacker - Golden Girl

BEST WRITER - SHORT FILM

​​​

Manuela Berlanga - Ana

BEST PRODUCER - SHORT FILM

​​​

Matt Heath & Orlando Stewart - Fire in Cardboard City

BEST ACTOR - SHORT FILM

​​​

Maximiano Hernandez - The Scorpion’s Tale

​​

BEST ACTRESS - SHORT FILM

​​​

Mariela Garriga - Sombra City

BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR - SHORT FILM

​​​

Adam Irigoyen - The Scorpion’s Tale

BEST YOUNG ACTOR - SHORT FILM

​​​

Gaspard Pasquet - Tell Him

​​

BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY - SHORT FILM

​​​

Christian Neuberger & Michael Throne - Golden Girl

BEST EDITING - SHORT FILM

​​​

Chelsi Johnston - Cosmic Debris

BEST MUSIC - SHORT FILM

​​​

Jean-Pascal Beintus - The Velvet Abstract

BEST SOUND DESIGN - SHORT FILM

​​​

Florian Brauch, Matthieu Pujol, Kim Tailhades, Yohan Thireau, & Romain Thirion - Hybrids

 

WEB SERIES / TV PILOT

BEST DIRECTOR - WEB SERIES / TV PILOT

​​​

Molly McGlynn - How to Buy a Baby

BEST WRITER - WEB SERIES / TV PILOT

​​​

Tiffany S. Lewis - Gangsters

BEST PRODUCER - WEB SERIES / TV PILOT

​​​

Lauren Corber - How to Buy a Baby

BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY - WEB SERIES / TV PILOT

​​​

Falguni Thakkar - Gangsters

BEST EDITING - WEB SERIES / TV PILOT

​​​

John Darbonne - The Cottages

MUSIC VIDEO

BEST DIRECTOR - MUSIC VIDEO

​​​

Virgil Widrich - Nena & Dave Stewart: Be My Rebel

BEST EDITING - MUSIC VIDEO

​​​

Marc Morgan - Star in the East

SCREENPLAY

BEST CONCEPT - FEATURE SCRIPT

​​​

Boys- On the Run (by Dave Thomas, Ireland)

BEST CONCEPT - SHORT SCRIPT

​​​

Blood Means Nothing (by Mark Oxtoby & Dawn Buckland, United Kingdom)

BEST CONCEPT - TV SCRIPT

​​​

Livi Foxx - (by David Santo, USA)

BEST DIALOGUE - FEATURE SCRIPT

​​​

Desert Quarry (by James Palmer, USA)

BEST DIALOGUE - SHORT SCRIPT

​​​

Sunflower Care (by Della Greenawalt, USA)

BEST DIALOGUE - TV SCRIPT

​​​

The Character: Episode 1.01: Pilot (by Emily Ann Scott, USA)

Contact Us

Queen Palm Int'l Film Festival

Palm Springs, CA

info@queenpalmfilmfest.org

Connect with us
  • White Facebook Icon
  • White Twitter Icon
  • White Instagram Icon

© 2020 by Queen Palm International Film Festival.