Contact Us

Queen Palm Int'l Film Festival

Palm Springs, CA

info@queenpalmfilmfest.org

Connect with us
  • White Facebook Icon
  • White Twitter Icon
  • White Instagram Icon

© 2019 by Queen Palm International Film Festival.

TECHNICAL & PERFORMANCE

BEST DIRECTOR - FEATURE FILM

  • Marcelo Presotto - 2

  • Roberto Lázaro - Sanfelices

  • David Aymerich - Sweet Lemon

  • Florian Hessique - The Legend

  • Steven Heil - Another Yesterday

  • Aaron Huggett - Black Gold

BEST DIRECTOR - DOCUMENTARY FEATURE

  • Willem Baptist - Instant Dreams

  • Stephanie Soechtig & Jeremy Seifert  - The Devil We Know

  • Xenia Sigalova - My Russian Spring

  • Jean-Simon Chartier - Playing Hard

BEST WRITER - FEATURE FILM

  • Aaron Huggett - Black Gold

  • Florian Hessique - The Legend

  • David Aymerich - Sweet Lemon

  • Roberto Lázaro & Miguel Munoz Baeza - Sanfelices

  • Ronn Kilby - Skin: The Movie

BEST PRODUCER - FEATURE FILM

​​

  • David Aymerich - Sweet Lemon

  • Jean-Simon Chartier - Playing Hard

  • Alexander Krötsch & Felix Kempter - My Russian Spring

  • Arabella Burfitt-Dons - Love Possibly

  • Douglas Heil & Diane Vlajcic Heil - Another Yesterday

  • Joshua A. Kunau, Kristin Lazure & Stephanie Soechtig - The Devil We Know​

BEST ACTOR - FEATURE FILM

​​

  • Steve Hodgetts - Love Possibly

  • David Solans - Sweet Lemon​

  • Florian Hessique - The Legend

  • Danilo Reyes - Black Gold

  • Óscar Abad - Sanfelices

BEST ACTRESS - FEATURE FILM

​​​

  • Elena Rivera- Sweet Lemon

  • Flora López - Sanfelices

  • Michelle Way - Skin: The Movie​

BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS - FEATURE FILM

​​​

  • Ashleigh Shortridge - Black Gold

BEST YOUNG ACTRESS - FEATURE FILM

​​​

  • Lucía Rodriguez-Nelson - Another Yesterday

​​

BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY - FEATURE FILM

​​​

  • Rod Hassler - The Devil We Know

  • Gregor Meerman - Instant Dreams​

  • Alexander Costea - My Russian Spring

  • Maxime Pouliot & Philippe St.Gelais - Playing Hard

  • Allen Saulnier - Black Gold

BEST EDITING - FEATURE FILM

​​​

  • Rupert Hall - Love Possibly

  • Albert Markus - Instant Dreams

  • Martin Bourgault - Playing Hard

  • Miriam Märk - My Russian Spring

  • Marcelo Presotto - 2

  • Brian David Lazarte, James Leche, & Dan Reed - The Devil We Know

  • Roberto Lázaro - Sanfelices

BEST MUSIC - FEATURE FILM

  • Jakob Klotz - My Russian Spring

  • Ivan Oechsle & Valen Haralambidis - Sweet Lemon​

  • Marc Lizier - Instant Dreams

​​