Contact Us

Queen Palm Int'l Film Festival

Palm Springs, CA

info@queenpalmfilmfest.org

Connect with us
  • White Facebook Icon
  • White Twitter Icon
  • White Instagram Icon

© 2019 by Queen Palm International Film Festival.

TECHNICAL & PERFORMANCE CATEGORies

FEATURES

 

BEST DIRECTOR - FEATURE FILM

Jamie Noel - Lie Low

BEST DIRECTOR - DOCUMENTARY FEATURE

Bestor Cram - JFK: The Last Speech

BEST WRITER - FEATURE FILM

Alexander Kaminer - Lift

BEST PRODUCER - FEATURE FILM

​​

Mehmet Tanrısever  - Bozkir Look at the Birds

BEST ACTOR- FEATURE FILM

​​

Anderson Davis  - Underneath the Same Moon

BEST ACTRESS - FEATURE FILM

​​​

Augie Duke - Exit 0

BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY - FEATURE FILM

​​​

Mohammad Rasouli - Boarding Pass

BEST EDITING - FEATURE FILM

​​​

Mohammad Reza Muini - Boarding Pass

BEST MUSIC - FEATURE FILM

​​​

Babak Mirzakhani - Boarding Pass

SHORTS

BEST DIRECTOR - SHORT FILM

​​​

Stuart T Birchall - TRISKELION

Arron Blake & Darius Shu - His Hands

BEST DIRECTOR - DOCUMENTARY SHORT

​​​

Ralph Lucchese - How To Be A PJ

​​

BEST DIRECTOR - STUDENT

​​​

Liv Li - Way Out

BEST WRITER - SHORT FILM

​​​

Joey Beni & Brandon Skypkowski - Killer Date

BEST PRODUCER - SHORT FILM

​​​

James Rico & Liil Serge Mbeutcha Production - #QuiProQuo

BEST ACTOR - SHORT FILM

​​​

Roderick Bradford, Jr - One Last Goodbye

​​

BEST ACTRESS - SHORT FILM

​​​

Christin Muuli - HA:NA

BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY - SHORT FILM

​​​

Dylan Chapgier - Poppies

Falah Hassan - I Will Wait

BEST EDITING - SHORT FILM

​​​

Darius Shu - His Hands

BEST MUSIC - SHORT FILM

​​​

Sam Garbett - Adam

BEST SOUND DESIGN - SHORT FILM

​​​

G. Michael Graham - The Desecrated

 

WEB SERIES / TV PILOT

BEST DIRECTOR - WEB SERIES / TV PILOT

​​​

Tenika Smith - Delete History

BEST WRITER - WEB SERIES / TV PILOT

​​​

Nicole Gulasekharam & Ben Schumann - Delete History

BEST PRODUCER - WEB SERIES / TV PILOT

​​​

Abbie Steckler & Jillian Davis - A Girl’s Guide to Ghosting

BEST ACTOR - WEB SERIES / TV PILOT

​​​

Andrew Connor - Rebound

BEST ACTRESS - WEB SERIES / TV PILOT

​​​

Nicole Gulasekharam - Delete History

BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY - WEB SERIES / TV PILOT

​​​

Ian Matthews - A Girl’s Guide to Ghosting

BEST EDITING - WEB SERIES / TV PILOT

​​​

Adam Padley - Rebound

MUSIC VIDEO

 

 

BEST EDITING - MUSIC VIDEO

​​​

Jacob Mendel - Contemporary Woody Guthrie

SCREENPLAY

BEST CONCEPT - FEATURE SCRIPT

​​​

Mickey Hardaway

(by Marcellus Cox, USA)

BEST CONCEPT - SHORT SCRIPT

​​​

Monster In The City

(by Alisa Robinson, USA)

BEST DIALOGUE - FEATURE SCRIPT

​​​

Ice Cold

by Clyde Higaki, USA) 

BEST DIALOGUE - SHORT SCRIPT

​​​

Bless You

(by Eileen Wilson, United Kingdom)