Contact Us

Queen Palm Int'l Film Festival

Palm Springs, CA

info@queenpalmfilmfest.org

Connect with us
  • White Facebook Icon
  • White Twitter Icon
  • White Instagram Icon

© 2019 by Queen Palm International Film Festival.

TECHNICAL & PERFORMANCE CATEGORies

FEATURES

 

BEST DIRECTOR - FEATURE FILM

Gavin Michael Booth - Last Call

BEST DIRECTOR - DOCUMENTARY FEATURE

Will Watson - Soldiers Without Guns

BEST WRITER - FEATURE FILM

Amir Arabi, Mehdi Rahmani & Babak Mirzakhani - Boarding Pass

BEST PRODUCER - FEATURE FILM

​​

Jamie Noel - Lie Low

BEST ACTOR- FEATURE FILM

​​

Daved Wilkins - Last Call

BEST ACTRESS - FEATURE FILM

​​​

Sarah Booth - Last Call

BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS - FEATURE FILM

​​​

Zoe McKimpson - Young & Alone

BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY - FEATURE FILM

​​​

Seth Wessel-Estes - Last Call

BEST EDITING - FEATURE FILM

​​​

Jamie Noel - Lie Low 

BEST MUSIC - FEATURE FILM

​​​

Mehmet Tanrisever - Free Slave

SHORTS

BEST DIRECTOR - SHORT FILM

​​​

Adam Yorke - Bunker Burger

BEST DIRECTOR - DOCUMENTARY SHORT

​​​

Alex M. Azmi - Violet is Blue: A Tale of Gibbons and Guardians

​​

BEST DIRECTOR - STUDENT

​​​

Benjamin Leichtenstern - LEAD

BEST WRITER - SHORT FILM

​​​

Liv Li & Spenser Querry - Way Out

BEST PRODUCER - SHORT FILM

​​​

Numinous Pictures - TRISKELION

BEST ACTOR - SHORT FILM

​​​

Paul Wollin - Champ

Daniel Christensen - LEAD

​​

BEST ACTRESS - SHORT FILM

​​​

Sara Mitich - Bunker Burger

BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR - SHORT FILM

​​​

Paul Johansson - Q

BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS - SHORT FILM

​​​

Sumar Henderson - Lucky

BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY - SHORT FILM

​​​

Robert Wilton - TRISKELION

Lukas Nicolaus - LEAD

BEST EDITING - SHORT FILM

​​​

Christian Chapman & Paul Jason Hoffman - Dog in the Woods

BEST MUSIC - SHORT FILM

​​​

Tyler Flewelling - My Inspired World

BEST SOUND DESIGN - SHORT FILM

​​​

Cody Troyer - Dog in the Woods

BEST VISUAL EFFECTS - SHORT FILM

​​​

Armen V. Kevorkian - The Desecrated

 

WEB SERIES / TV PILOT

BEST DIRECTOR - WEB SERIES / TV PILOT

​​​

Javier Devitt - M

BEST WRITER - WEB SERIES / TV PILOT

​​​

Maissa Houri & Blakely David - Dirty Love

BEST PRODUCER - WEB SERIES / TV PILOT

​​​

Nicolás Abelovich, Natalia Mussolana & Flora Fernandez Marengo - M

BEST ACTOR - WEB SERIES / TV PILOT

​​​

Jon McCormick - M

BEST ACTRESS - WEB SERIES / TV PILOT

​​​

Liz Samuel - Momtress

BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR - WEB SERIES / TV PILOT

​​​

Steven Gidwaney - Rebound

BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS - WEB SERIES / TV PILOT

​​​

Sarah Jackson - Delete History

BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY - WEB SERIES / TV PILOT

​​​

Luciano Badaracco - M

BEST EDITING - WEB SERIES / TV PILOT

​​​

Javier Devitt - M

BEST MUSIC - WEB SERIES / TV PILOT

​​​

Yosef Munro - M

MUSIC VIDEO

BEST DIRECTOR - MUSIC VIDEO

​​​

Jia Shijun - Under the Moonlight

BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY - MUSIC VIDEO

​​​

Peter Alton & Joel Umbaugh - Contemporary Woody Guthrie

BEST MUSIC - MUSIC VIDEO

​​​

YEHAIYAHAN - Under the Moonlight

BEST EDITING - MUSIC VIDEO

​​​

Yvann Yagchi - The End of my Time

SCREENPLAY

BEST CONCEPT - FEATURE SCRIPT

​​​

Perfect Contrition

(by James Palmer, USA)

BEST CONCEPT - SHORT SCRIPT

​​​

The Hero in 9B

(by Michael Horwitz & Molly Knight Raskin, USA)

BEST DIALOGUE - FEATURE SCRIPT

​​​

The Greatest Height

(by Helen Marsh, USA)

BEST DIALOGUE - SHORT SCRIPT

​​​

Post Production

(by Ray Rocky, USA)