Contact Us

Queen Palm Int'l Film Festival

Palm Springs, CA

info@queenpalmfilmfest.org

Connect with us
  • White Facebook Icon
  • White Twitter Icon
  • White Instagram Icon

© 2019 by Queen Palm International Film Festival.

TECHNICAL & PERFORMANCE CATEGORies

FEATURES

 

BEST DIRECTOR - FEATURE FILM

Mehmet Tanrısever  - Free Slave

BEST DIRECTOR - DOCUMENTARY FEATURE

Jon Sumple - Extraordinary: The Seeding

BEST WRITER - FEATURE FILM

Bobby Huntley & Nikki Wade - La Vie Magnifique De Charlie

BEST PRODUCER - FEATURE FILM

​​

Daved Wilkins & Gavin Michael Booth - Last Call

BEST ACTOR - FEATURE FILM

​​

Gabe Fazio - Exit 0

BEST ACTRESS - FEATURE FILM

​​​

Neda Jebraeeli - Boarding Pass

BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY - FEATURE FILM

​​​

Mirsad Herovic  - Free Slave

BEST EDITING - FEATURE FILM

​​​

Mehmet Tanrisever - Bozkir Look at the Birds

BEST MUSIC - FEATURE FILM

​​​

Adrian Ellis - Last Call

SHORTS

BEST DIRECTOR - SHORT FILM

​​​

Mohammed Sherwani - I Will Wait

BEST DIRECTOR - DOCUMENTARY SHORT

​​​

Roholla Akbari - Jalil and Khalil

​​

BEST DIRECTOR - STUDENT

​​​

Tomislav Vujcic - Champ

BEST WRITER - SHORT FILM

​​​

Anthony C. Hall - Q  

BEST PRODUCER - SHORT FILM

​​​

Laura Roll, Laura Mihajlovic & Caroline Meyer - LEAD

BEST ACTOR - SHORT FILM

​​​

Josh Phillips - Nasty Habits

​​

BEST ACTRESS - SHORT FILM

​​​

Lucia Liss - Way Out

BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR - SHORT FILM

​​​

Peter Kotthaus - Champ

BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS - SHORT FILM

​​​

Chauntice Green - Q

BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY - SHORT FILM

​​​

Darius Shu - His Hands

BEST EDITING - SHORT FILM

​​​

David Kennedy - Red Watch

BEST MUSIC - SHORT FILM

​​​

Steve Arm - Nasty Habits

Hongzi Jiaxue - Way Out

BEST SOUND DESIGN - SHORT FILM

​​​

Chas Langston - His Hands

BEST VISUAL EFFECTS- SHORT FILM

​​​

Edward Halstead  - 1UP

WEB SERIES / TV PILOT

BEST DIRECTOR - WEB SERIES / TV PILOT

​​​

Shaina Feinberg - Momtress

BEST WRITER - WEB SERIES / TV PILOT

​​​

Liz Samuel - Momtress

BEST PRODUCER - WEB SERIES / TV PILOT

​​​

Liz Samuel & Ari Blinder - Momtress

BEST ACTOR - WEB SERIES / TV PILOT

​​​

Ben Schumann - Delete History

BEST ACTRESS - WEB SERIES / TV PILOT

​​​

Maissa Houri - Dirty Love

BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS - WEB SERIES / TV PILOT

​​​

Franny Treymaine - Rebound

BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY - WEB SERIES / TV PILOT

​​​

Russell Reed - The Honey Trapper

BEST EDITING - WEB SERIES / TV PILOT

​​​

Abbie Steckler - A Girl’s Guide to Ghosting

BEST MUSIC - WEB SERIES / TV PILOT

​​​

Declan Bell - Rebound

MUSIC VIDEO

BEST DIRECTOR - MUSIC VIDEO

​​​

Yvann Yagchi - The End of my Time

BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY - MUSIC VIDEO

​​​

Thomas Doran - The End of my Time

BEST EDITING - MUSIC VIDEO

​​​

Derek Frey - Pangea

BEST MUSIC - MUSIC VIDEO

​​​

LoLo - The End of my Time

SCREENPLAY

BEST CONCEPT - FEATURE SCRIPT

​​​

The Dead Letter

 (by Simon Olivier, United Kingdom) 

BEST CONCEPT - SHORT SCRIPT

​​​

Deep East Texas: The Attoyac

(by Shaun Ireland, USA)

BEST DIALOGUE - FEATURE SCRIPT

​​​

Rock Tarpeian

(by Salvatore A. Bono, USA)

BEST DIALOGUE - SHORT SCRIPT

​​​

My Ride’s Here

(by Malcolm Holt, United Kingdom)