Contact Us

Queen Palm Int'l Film Festival

Palm Springs, CA

info@queenpalmfilmfest.org

Connect with us
  • White Facebook Icon
  • White Twitter Icon
  • White Instagram Icon

© 2019 by Queen Palm International Film Festival.

TECHNICAL & PERFORMANCE CATEGORies

FEATURES

 

BEST DIRECTOR - FEATURE FILM

David Blue Garcia - Tejano

BEST DIRECTOR - DOCUMENTARY FEATURE

PJ Raval - Call Her Ganda

BEST WRITER - FEATURE FILM

Dominik Locher, Ken Zumstein & Lisa Brühlmann - Goliath

BEST PRODUCER - FEATURE FILM

​​

Kara Magsanoc-Alikpala, PJ Raval, Marty Syjuco & Lisa Valencia-Svensson - Call Her Ganda

BEST ACTOR- FEATURE FILM

​​

Patrick Mackie - Tejano

BEST ACTRESS - FEATURE FILM

​​​

Chloe Leenheer - The Heart of Hadiah Tromp

BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR - FEATURE FILM

​​​

Jonathan Daviss - Edge of the World

BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS - FEATURE FILM

​​​

Leni Speidel - Robin

BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY - FEATURE FILM

​​​

David Blue Garcia - Tejano

BEST EDITING - FEATURE FILM

​​​

Abbey Killheffer & Jenn Wexler - The Ranger

BEST MUSIC - FEATURE FILM

​​​

Jon Deak & 21st Century Consort - The Passion of Scrooge

SHORTS

BEST DIRECTOR - SHORT FILM

​​​

Charles Grammare - Regarde

BEST DIRECTOR - DOCUMENTARY SHORT

​​​

Ben Holman - The Good Fight

​​

BEST DIRECTOR - STUDENT

​​​

Florian Forsch - Main Man

BEST WRITER - SHORT FILM

​​​

Honora Talbott & Bill Posley - We Know Where You Live

BEST PRODUCER - SHORT FILM

​​​

Sean Miller & Naz Khan - The Replacement

BEST ACTOR - SHORT FILM

​​​

Devon Gray - The 100th Victim

​​

BEST ACTRESS - SHORT FILM

​​​

Sarah Stiles - So You Like The Neighborhood

BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR - SHORT FILM

​​​

Jonas Bloquet - By Blood

BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS - SHORT FILM

​​​

Camilla Bendix - The Casting of an Innocent Woman

BEST YOUNG ACTOR - SHORT FILM

​​​

Merrick Rillstone - Sparrow

​​

BEST YOUNG ACTRESS - SHORT FILM

​​​

Brooke-Monaé Westbrook - Burning Angel Dust

BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY - SHORT FILM

​​​

Travis Sawyer- The Emissary

BEST EDITING - SHORT FILM

​​​

Rolv Lyssand Bjørø - Another World

BEST MUSIC - SHORT FILM

​​​

Filip Walcerz - Daddy

BEST SOUND DESIGN - SHORT FILM

​​​

Greg McLeod & Myles McLeod - MARFA

BEST VISUAL EFFECTS - SHORT FILM

​​​

Matthew Finley - The Emissary

 

WEB SERIES / TV PILOT

BEST DIRECTOR - WEB SERIES / TV PILOT

​​​

D.W. Waterson - That's My DJ

BEST WRITER - WEB SERIES / TV PILOT

​​​

Kenny D'Aquila & Chazz Palminiteri - Unorganized Crime

BEST PRODUCER - WEB SERIES / TV PILOT

​​​

Stephen Moffatt, Kate Chamuris, & David Cornue- Unspeakable

BEST ACTOR - WEB SERIES / TV PILOT

​​​

Jeff Kober - Unspeakable

BEST ACTRESS - WEB SERIES / TV PILOT

​​​

Chantal Nchako - Beast

BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR - WEB SERIES / TV PILOT

​​​

Nico Racicot - That's My DJ

 

BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS - WEB SERIES / TV PILOT

​​​

Emily Piggford - That's My DJ

BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY - WEB SERIES / TV PILOT

​​​

Marco North - Blackbetty

BEST EDITING - WEB SERIES / TV PILOT

​​​

Manuel Crosby - Beast

BEST MUSIC - WEB SERIES / TV PILOT

​​​

Marco North - Blackbetty

BEST SOUND DESIGN - WEB SERIES / TV PILOT

​​​

Sean Higgins & Mitchell Kohen - Beast

MUSIC VIDEO

BEST DIRECTOR - MUSIC VIDEO

​​​

Jesse Haaja - The Rasmus -Wonderman

BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY - MUSIC VIDEO

​​​

Nicolas Chinl - Terraform

BEST EDITING - MUSIC VIDEO

​​​

Sil van der Woerd & Jorik Dozy Birthplace

BEST MUSIC - MUSIC VIDEO

​​​

Yuba River Journey - by Lisa Swerdlow

SCREENPLAY

BEST CONCEPT - FEATURE SCRIPT

​​​

True Destiny (by Joe Leone, USA)

BEST CONCEPT - SHORT SCRIPT

​​​

I'm Not Going to Hurt You (by Catalina Gonzalez, USA)

BEST CONCEPT - TV SCRIPT

​​​

Project S.T.A.R. (by Matthew J. Muséy, USA)

BEST DIALOGUE - FEATURE SCRIPT

​​​

Red Ivory (by L.W. Thomas, USA)

BEST DIALOGUE - SHORT SCRIPT

​​​

Honey (by Naddine Madell-Morgan, Canada)

​​

BEST DIALOGUE - TV SCRIPT

​​​

Love & Legacy (by Jackie Jorgenson, USA)