Contact Us

Queen Palm Int'l Film Festival

Palm Springs, CA

info@queenpalmfilmfest.org

Connect with us
  • White Facebook Icon
  • White Twitter Icon
  • White Instagram Icon

© 2019 by Queen Palm International Film Festival.

TECHNICAL & PERFORMANCE CATEGORies

FEATURES

 

BEST DIRECTOR - FEATURE FILM

Kevin Schmutzler & Tobias Schmutzler - Robin

BEST DIRECTOR - DOCUMENTARY FEATURE

Stephen Maing - Crime + Punishment

BEST WRITER - FEATURE FILM

Mike Boss - Anonymous 616

BEST PRODUCER - FEATURE FILM

​​

Caroline Muhl - Robin

BEST ACTOR- FEATURE FILM

​​

Roman Pokuta - Crush My Heart

BEST ACTRESS - FEATURE FILM

​​​

Simona Kováčová  - Crush My Heart

BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR - FEATURE FILM

​​​

František Balog - Crush My Heart

BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY - FEATURE FILM

​​​

Mario Minichmayr- 8:30

BEST EDITING - FEATURE FILM

​​​

Shiraz Jafri - Tejano

BEST MUSIC - FEATURE FILM

​​​

Pennan Brae - The Astronot

SHORTS

BEST DIRECTOR - SHORT FILM

​​​

Tim McGrath - Surviving Theater 9

BEST DIRECTOR - DOCUMENTARY SHORT

​​​

Blaze Nowara - Secret on the Hill

​​

BEST DIRECTOR - STUDENT

​​​

Aqsa Altaf - One Small Step

BEST WRITER - SHORT FILM

​​​

Alex Stan - Cards on the Table

BEST PRODUCER - SHORT FILM

​​​

Erik Bloomquist & Carson Bloomquist  - She Came From the Woods

BEST ACTOR - SHORT FILM

​​​

Conphidance- Cold City

​​

BEST ACTRESS - SHORT FILM

​​​

Emily Haigh - The Inuring

BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR - SHORT FILM

​​​

Frederik Schmid - Main Man

BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS - SHORT FILM

​​​

Honora Talbott - We Know Where You Live

BEST YOUNG ACTOR - SHORT FILM

​​​

Nico Castañal  - Rocco

​​

BEST YOUNG ACTRESS - SHORT FILM

​​​

Alyssa Sarek - The Nanny

BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY - SHORT FILM

​​​

Malik Brahimi- By Blood

BEST EDITING - SHORT FILM

​​​

Alex Budovsky - Brooklyn Breeze

BEST MUSIC - SHORT FILM

​​​

Jean-François Viguié - By Blood

BEST SOUND DESIGN - SHORT FILM

​​​

Alexander Verbitskiy - Kommando 1944

BEST VISUAL EFFECTS - SHORT FILM

​​​

Jarek Zabczynski - She Came From the Woods

 

WEB SERIES / TV PILOT

BEST DIRECTOR - WEB SERIES / TV PILOT

​​​

Nick Vallelonga - Unorganized Crime

BEST WRITER - WEB SERIES / TV PILOT

​​​

David Cornue - Unspeakable

BEST PRODUCER - WEB SERIES / TV PILOT

​​​

Kenny D'Aquila & Chazz Palminiteri - Unorganized Crime

BEST ACTOR - WEB SERIES / TV PILOT

​​​

Jade Hassouné - That's My DJ

BEST ACTRESS - WEB SERIES / TV PILOT

​​​

Crystal Correa - Crystal

BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR - WEB SERIES / TV PILOT

​​​

Jay Potter - Beast

 

BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS - WEB SERIES / TV PILOT

​​​

Helen Hedman - Beast

BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY - WEB SERIES / TV PILOT

​​​

David Bolen - Beast

BEST EDITING - WEB SERIES / TV PILOT

​​​

Steve O'Reilly - Team Mars

BEST MUSIC - WEB SERIES / TV PILOT

​​​

Nicholas Jacobson-Larson - Beast

BEST SOUND DESIGN - WEB SERIES / TV PILOT

​​​

Colin Lechner - Unspeakable

MUSIC VIDEO

BEST DIRECTOR - MUSIC VIDEO

​​​

Charlie Schwan - Mesa

BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY - MUSIC VIDEO

​​​

Roeland Bentvelzen- Do Not Sing to Me, My Beauty

BEST EDITING - MUSIC VIDEO

​​​

Ahki Lavoie Yuba River Journey

BEST MUSIC - MUSIC VIDEO

​​​

Terraform - by Novo Amor & Ed Tullett

SCREENPLAY

BEST CONCEPT - FEATURE SCRIPT

​​​

Backcountry (by Pamela Bolinder, USA)

BEST CONCEPT - SHORT SCRIPT

​​​

The Box (by Ludo Vici, Germany)

BEST CONCEPT - TV SCRIPT

​​​

Win (by Kathleen Wolak, USA)

BEST DIALOGUE - FEATURE SCRIPT

​​​

The Paisley Witch Trial (by Julia Campanelli, USA)

BEST DIALOGUE - SHORT SCRIPT

​​​

Love Thy Neighbour (by CJ Barnes, Australia)