Contact Us

Queen Palm Int'l Film Festival

Palm Springs, CA

info@queenpalmfilmfest.org

Connect with us
  • White Facebook Icon
  • White Twitter Icon
  • White Instagram Icon

© 2019 by Queen Palm International Film Festival.

TECHNICAL & PERFORMANCE

BEST DIRECTOR - FEATURE FILM

  • Jenn Wexler The Ranger

  • Dominik Locher - Goliath

  • David Blue Garcia - Tejano

  • Kevin Schmutzler & Tobias Schmutzler - Robin

  • Jesús del Cerro - Hawaii

  • Alexandra Makarová - Crush My Heart

  • Erik de Bruyn - The Heart of Hadiah Tromp

  • Mike Boss - Anonymous 616

BEST DIRECTOR - DOCUMENTARY FEATURE

  • Stephen Maing - Crime + Punishment

  • Ashley Bell - Love and Bananas: An Elephant Story

  • PJ Raval - Call Her Ganda

  • Rosa Hannah Ziegle - Family Life

  • Daniel Sarkissian - What is Classic Rock?

  • Abby Epstein - Weed the People

BEST WRITER - FEATURE FILM

  • Tobias Schmutzler & Kevin Schmutzler - Robin

  • Dominik Locher, Ken Zumstein & Lisa Brühlmann - Goliath

  • Mike Boss - Anonymous 616

  • Charla Driver & Colin Holmes - Edge of the World

BEST PRODUCER - FEATURE FILM

​​

  • Caroline Muhl - Robin

  • Dario Schoch & Rajko Jazbec - Goliath

  • Kara Magsanoc-Alikpala, PJ Raval, Marty Syjuco & Lisa Valencia-Svensson - Call Her Ganda

  • Ashley Bell, Ross M. Dinerstein & John Michael McCarthy III - Love & Bananas: An Elephant Story

  • Peter Hartwig - Without This World

  • Mark David - Texas Heart

BEST ACTOR - FEATURE FILM

​​

  • Dragos Bucur - Hawaii

  • Roman Pokuta - Crush My Heart

  • Patrick Mackie - Tejano

  • Sven Schelker - Goliath​

  • Trevor St. John - Edge of the World

BEST ACTRESS - FEATURE FILM

​​​

  • Chloe Levine - The Ranger

  • Chloe Leenheer - The Heart of Hadiah Tromp

  • Simona Kováčová - Crush My Heart

BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR - FEATURE FILM

​​​

  • Roland Uribe - Tejano

  • Jonathan Daviss - Edge of the World

  • František Balog - Crush My Heart

BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS - FEATURE FILM

​​​

  • Jasna Fritzi Bauer - Goliath

  • Leni Speidel - Robin

BEST YOUNG ACTOR - FEATURE FILM

​​​

  • Aiden Flowers - Robin

​​

BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY - FEATURE FILM

​​​

  • Mario Minichmayr - 8:30

  • Tudor Vladimir Panduru - Hawaii

  • David Blue Garcia - Tejano

  • Klaus Kneist - Robin

  • James Siewert - The Ranger

BEST EDITING - FEATURE FILM

​​​

  • Ovidiu Vacaru - Hawaii

  • Stephen Maing & Eric Daniel Metzgar - Crime + Punishment

  • Shiraz Jafri - Tejano

  • Victoria Chalk - Call Her Ganda

  • Oliver Stritzke - Humanness

  • Thomas Schneider & Laura Nasmyth - 8:30

  • Abbey Killheffer & Jenn Wexler - The Ranger

BEST MUSIC - FEATURE FILM

  • Tomas Korber - Strangers

  • Martin Rieger - Robin​

  • Jon Deak & 21st Century Consort - The Passion of Scrooge

  • Pennan Brae - The Astronot